Team 1311 - Kell Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Impala
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 1311 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Kell Robotics/Kennesaw State University/Shaheen & Company/United Technologies/GE Volunteers/Novelis/Automated Logic/Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics/USG (University System of Georgia)/TCSG (Technical College System of Georgia)/R Design Works/Johnnys Pizza/Nypro/Peterson Aluminum/AM Castle/STEM Leadership Foundation/Cobb EMC/Arylessence/ASME/Dow/Atkinson Construction/Cana Communication/Gardner Denver/AGCO/Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.&Kell High School&Kennesaw Mountain High School&North Cobb High School&Harrison High School&Etowah High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1311 attended in 2018.
Team 1311 had a record of 37-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:44 PM 5651 5582 6829 5132 829 1311 94 338
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:48 PM 5734 1311 2415 4235 4926 587 78 105
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 7060 6177 7104 1311 4188 6925 156 296
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 PM 1102 4749 1311 6919 587 6177 289 223
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 PM 5632 6471 1002 1311 587 6910 185 307
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 1795 1311 6887 6910 6471 6705 60 303
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 9:44 AM 829 3265 832 6177 1311 5608 335 121
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1795 3265 1002 832 5632 1311 139 227
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:25 AM 1311 4112 3494 6325 5482 3265 359 154
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 269 304
Quarterfinal 6 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 234 332
Semifinal 1 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 4112 304 181
Semifinal 3 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 5482 348 165

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 6842 1311 4188 7315 5074 4701 350 90
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 3998 1311 7315 4468 5293 6712 370 162
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1311 6944 4235 1795 1261 1648 172 328
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 6842 6177 1771 832 4112 1311 18 332
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 6750 5109 6944 4189 4468 1311 73 388
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 4189 832 1795 5332 7076 1311 293 131
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 3694 1311 6910 4188 5651 832 238 342
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 6750 1648 1102 4080 1795 1311 247 343
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6905 3573 3998 1311 5132 1102 281 360
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6905 1311 4026 5132 5651 6177 306 263
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 4468 5332 4235 1311 4701 6177 262 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1311 832 7315 4080 1795 6712 372 328
Quarterfinal 8 1311 832 7315 4080 1795 6712 405 188
Semifinal 2 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 217 145
Semifinal 4 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 376 148

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 30 30 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 4240 6919 5109 1311 6715 4026 246 339
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 10:48 AM 1311 1683 832 5900 2974 6925 354 251
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 6471 1311 5900 6341 832 3573 237 287
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 3329 4240 1311 4189 4112 4468 212 398
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5332 6887 5848 5482 4468 1311 166 385
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 1648 3815 2415 6177 1311 4188 234 367
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6325 1311 1261 3635 6471 4188 314 306
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 7315 1311 6919 6340 1746 1771 252 342
Qualification 86 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 3581 1771 6471 4459 5109 1311 236 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:23 AM 4293 1311 6357 6813 5817 4910 166 465
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 1311 649 5817 4610 6429 3526 395 249
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:06 PM 6886 3005 4010 1311 4587 2682 488 287
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 3653 5190 6999 1817 1311 6817 294 426
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:04 PM 1311 6824 3008 4451 2468 3937 128 474
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:38 PM 3933 1939 4256 2486 5515 1311 313 310
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 3103 1577 3006 6898 1574 1311 166 427
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:44 PM 5651 5582 6829 5132 829 1311 94 338
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:48 PM 5734 1311 2415 4235 4926 587 78 105
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:12 PM 7060 6177 7104 1311 4188 6925 156 296
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 PM 1102 4749 1311 6919 587 6177 289 223
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 5:55 PM 5632 6471 1002 1311 587 6910 185 307
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 6:57 PM 1795 1311 6887 6910 6471 6705 60 303
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 9:44 AM 829 3265 832 6177 1311 5608 335 121
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1795 3265 1002 832 5632 1311 139 227
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:25 AM 1311 4112 3494 6325 5482 3265 359 154
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 269 304
Quarterfinal 6 1414 3494 1795 1311 1225 4112 234 332
Semifinal 1 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 4112 304 181
Semifinal 3 829 6705 7104 1311 1225 5482 348 165

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 6842 1311 4188 7315 5074 4701 350 90
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 3998 1311 7315 4468 5293 6712 370 162
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:30 PM 1311 6944 4235 1795 1261 1648 172 328
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 6705 4026 5074 1311 3573 1261 346 185
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:49 PM 6842 6177 1771 832 4112 1311 18 332
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 6750 5109 6944 4189 4468 1311 73 388
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 4189 832 1795 5332 7076 1311 293 131
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 3694 1311 6910 4188 5651 832 238 342
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 6750 1648 1102 4080 1795 1311 247 343
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6905 3573 3998 1311 5132 1102 281 360
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:10 AM 6905 1311 4026 5132 5651 6177 306 263
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 11:43 AM 4468 5332 4235 1311 4701 6177 262 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1311 832 7315 4080 1795 6712 372 328
Quarterfinal 8 1311 832 7315 4080 1795 6712 405 188
Semifinal 2 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 217 145
Semifinal 4 4188 6829 1771 1311 832 7315 376 148

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 30 30 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 4240 6919 5109 1311 6715 4026 246 339
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 10:48 AM 1311 1683 832 5900 2974 6925 354 251
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 6471 1311 5900 6341 832 3573 237 287
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 3329 4240 1311 4189 4112 4468 212 398
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5332 6887 5848 5482 4468 1311 166 385
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 1648 3815 2415 6177 1311 4188 234 367
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6341 4240 1002 5848 1414 1311 303 397
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6325 1311 1261 3635 6471 4188 314 306
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 7315 1311 6919 6340 1746 1771 252 342
Qualification 86 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 3581 1771 6471 4459 5109 1311 236 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337
Semifinal 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 274 347
Semifinal 4 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 311 262
Tiebreaker 2 4188 4189 4941 1311 4459 1002 381 79

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 11:23 AM 4293 1311 6357 6813 5817 4910 166 465
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 1311 649 5817 4610 6429 3526 395 249
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:06 PM 6886 3005 4010 1311 4587 2682 488 287
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 3653 5190 6999 1817 1311 6817 294 426
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:04 PM 1311 6824 3008 4451 2468 3937 128 474
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:38 PM 3933 1939 4256 2486 5515 1311 313 310
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 3103 1577 3006 6898 1574 1311 166 427
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 7 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1311 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 48
PCH District Duluth Event 40
Peachtree District State Championship 138

If Team 1311 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 405
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 397
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 388
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:11 AM 6340 832 1311 4910 6341 5109 270 215
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 4112 3815 2415 1311 1261 5900 151 185
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 11:38 AM 4188 1311 5293 5332 1002 1683 76 262
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 3344 6340 6925 1311 4509 6829 119 404
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 2:17 PM 1002 1311 6341 6829 4516 6325 224 306
Qualification 29 Sat 10/13 - 2:42 PM 6325 4188 2974 6905 1311 6705 373 175
Qualification 36 Sat 10/13 - 3:36 PM 1746 5293 3635 6325 3344 1311 356 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:37 PM 4910 2974 7072 6705 832 1311 412 300
Semifinal 3 4910 2974 4188 6341 832 1311 376 222