Team 1369 - Minotaur (2015)


2015 Robot: TAURUS

2015 Sponsors: NASA / PRL Technologies, Inc. / Night Castle Management / Florida Advanced Technological Education Center (FLATE) / Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP / Discovery World Academy / On Wings of Gold, LLC / Reliable Welding and Steel Supply / Heat Pipe Technology, Inc / SPC Powder Coating / Tampa Bay Robotics Foundation / U.S. Special Operations Command & MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 38 0 (0%) 2 (5%) 0 (0%)

Team 1369's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Andrew Butt)
Georgia Southern Classic Regional
Regional Finalists Georgia Southern Classic Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/28 - 4:48 AM 3600 5536 5002 4730 1369 2080 3 11
Qualification 11 Sat 2/28 - 5:42 AM 1369 3344 3140 1902 2918 1683 37 30
Qualification 20 Sat 2/28 - 6:51 AM 3694 3140 3266 1369 3506 4189 27 40
Qualification 23 Sat 2/28 - 8:17 AM 2556 3635 1648 1369 4941 1319 30 22
Qualification 35 Sat 2/28 - 10:01 AM 4026 1002 1369 1746 5332 4188 24 54
Qualification 41 Sat 2/28 - 10:49 AM 5109 1311 1466 1369 3266 5004 66 47
Qualification 48 Sat 2/28 - 11:42 AM 4235 4240 1369 5536 4026 233 0 14
Qualification 51 Sat 2/28 - 12:01 PM 1369 233 5734 3344 3506 1648 54 50
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 4:49 AM 4941 4240 1912 1369 1902 2393 38 26
Qualification 70 Sun 3/1 - 5:44 AM 3329 3959 5004 5536 2556 1369 50 33
Qualification 75 Sun 3/1 - 6:21 AM 3581 3959 1369 3091 832 1795 35 3
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1902 4189 4026 1369 3959 832 69 80
Quarterfinal 7 3140 1466 1795 1369 3959 832 62 75
Semifinal 1 1369 3959 832 3506 1746 2556 74 64
Semifinal 3 1369 3959 832 3140 1466 1795 77 44
Semifinal 6 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 101 62
Finals 1 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 86 65
Finals 2 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 92 56

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/13 - 10:28 AM 1369 1876 2916 116 5196 1649 66 71
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 11:45 AM 3998 3646 180 2905 1369 4288 6 34
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 12:46 PM 180 1369 4191 4091 3653 4471 17 35
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 2:08 PM 1369 1592 2556 2152 3556 4622 86 70
Qualification 52 Fri 3/13 - 3:34 PM 1369 5472 103 4118 4065 3627 93 86
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 4:44 PM 4024 2425 5722 1369 744 945 16 74
Qualification 67 Fri 3/13 - 5:22 PM 1876 79 1065 5628 1369 3646 113 83
Qualification 84 Sat 3/14 - 10:07 AM 1382 3932 1557 1872 2383 1369 51 58
Qualification 93 Sat 3/14 - 11:02 AM 1369 4064 4118 1902 86 456 113 138
Qualification 104 Sat 3/14 - 12:19 PM 3164 1369 3011 2974 4451 5646 56 112
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 1369 5515 1768 5442 5437 2491 42 65
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:03 AM 5458 1425 3802 971 1369 5689 57 155
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:00 AM 1369 5546 2337 233 1986 128 105 166
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:07 AM 5402 1369 4915 585 2337 4381 98 106
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:40 AM 329 1369 359 2767 4183 4536 132 174
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 4:46 AM 1369 1625 771 4911 1592 75 42 150
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:45 AM 2630 4967 368 1369 3566 2852 232 150
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:44 AM 193 216 2834 1369 1718 829 116 70
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 11:00 AM 3324 4384 4039 4253 337 1369 134 68
Qualification 126 Fri 4/24 - 1:32 PM 5465 1208 3504 2648 1369 4721 69 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015