Team 1369 - Minotaur (2016)


2016 Robot: ASTERION

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Verizon / Suncoast Federal Credit Union / PRL Technologies, Inc. / Lockheed Martin / Bay Area Manufacturers Association / Women in Defense / Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP / Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals / Winder Insurance Group, LLC / Tierra, Inc. / Southern Manufacturing Technologies / ITW / Cardio Command / Discovery World Academy / On Wings of Gold / CFS Metal Products / EngineArmor Performance Coating / Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club / SOFWERX / Doolittle Institute / JP Morgan Chase / Society of Manufacturing Engineers & Middleton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 9 (33%) 17 (63%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 40 19 (48%) 23 (58%) 1 (3%)

Team 1369's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Orlando Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Andrew B)
Palmetto Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:27 AM 5410 5022 1369 6167 4582 120 47 32
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:30 PM 5317 1102 4267 2172 1369 1296 40 69
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:16 PM 1553 1369 2556 283 237 2252 55 77
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:14 PM 4965 4075 1369 5409 6222 2614 57 34
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:23 AM 4901 4013 1051 1369 4267 4533 25 50
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 2/27 - 10:09 AM 2200 4243 4902 2393 5130 1369 82 70
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:36 AM 4547 4504 2386 1369 4098 900 76 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87
Semifinal 1 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 132 95
Semifinal 3 (D) 4451 179 1369 120 2200 2386 180 102
Final 1 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 115 124
Final 2 (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 105 61
Final Tiebreaker (A) 4451 179 1369 343 4547 2614 135 117

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 79 4901 4769 1369 5646 1523 86 42
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 386 4118 3233 1902 1369 801 73 61
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 4065 3880 1369 3653 4562 4953 84 77
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:49 PM 1369 5842 945 5145 4471 5722 78 67
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:48 PM 86 3880 4622 5557 1369 5472 74 63
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 2383 1065 3164 1369 3653 1557 86 71
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 233 1369 5628 108 4024 180 73 100
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 21 1369 3502 5816 4592 6184 85 59
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 2916 1369 4451 3556 2152 3502 88 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 131 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 109 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 120 103
Semifinal 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 130 108
Semifinal 4 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 105 118
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 3556 2383 2797 1876 79 1369 115 111

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:59 AM 1987 1619 41 1369 2486 4592 140 43
Qualification 24 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:40 AM 6144 2771 5663 1369 60 1258 102 95
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 1369 4131 5879 3352 2052 2485 82 109
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:25 PM 5897 1718 904 2474 1369 11 104 77
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:02 AM 5084 6025 11 1137 1369 5907 82 103
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:36 AM 1369 51 3824 3970 1533 2526 50 94
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:54 AM 868 5167 1369 5913 4362 5712 107 107
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:45 PM 1625 296 1369 2978 3021 1156 68 109
Qualification 103 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:47 PM 4028 973 1126 1369 319 5663 142 80
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:02 PM 225 1159 1369 2590 2202 2655 110 135
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016