Team 1369 - Minotaur (2016)


2016 Robot: ASTERION

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Verizon / Suncoast Federal Credit Union / PRL Technologies, Inc. / Lockheed Martin / Bay Area Manufacturers Association / Women in Defense / Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP / Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals / Winder Insurance Group, LLC / Tierra, Inc. / Southern Manufacturing Technologies / ITW / Cardio Command / Discovery World Academy / On Wings of Gold / CFS Metal Products / EngineArmor Performance Coating / Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club / SOFWERX / Doolittle Institute / JP Morgan Chase / Society of Manufacturing Engineers & Middleton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1369 attended in 2016.
Team 1369 had a record of 19-23-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 10 - 6)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1369's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Orlando Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Andrew Butt)
Palmetto Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016