Team 1369 - Minotaur (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Suncoast Federal Credit Union/JP Morgan Chase/Jabil/State of Florida/Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/CFS Metal Products/DEFENSEWERX/Gene Haas Foundation/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Verizon/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold/Analog Devices&Middleton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1369's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1369 attended in 2019.
Team 1369 had a record of 26-21-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 9)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:21A
2815 4847 1539 17
21 - 1369 - 4267 -24-
Qualification 20
11:35A
- 1369 - 108 5472 -56-
5317 263 4582 42
Qualification 25
1:10P
6167 7152 3490 51
6366 281 - 1369 - -55-
Qualification 33
2:06P
7489 4965 - 1369 - -46-
7409 2187 5327 22
Qualification 45
3:30P
1758 4187 4075 11
1553 - 1369 - 3651 -55-
Qualification 60
5:15P
2393 6366 283 45
2614 2815 - 1369 - -51-
Qualification 73
9:14A
3140 - 1369 - 4083 -30-
86 342 4504 58
Qualification 85
10:38A
- 1369 - 7107 5022 -28-
4748 4020 3976 37
Qualification 90
11:13A
- 1369 - 4074 5949 -49-
3489 1051 7072 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3490 342 6366 75
- 1369 - 5472 7152 -49-


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:34A
281 7331 2992 40
364 2283 - 1369 - -64-
Qualification 11
10:30A
- 1369 - 3946 6025 -75-
6923 7316 7562 27
Qualification 27
1:28P
2283 3337 3991 54
5412 - 1369 - 6103 -39-
Qualification 33
2:10P
- 1369 - 2080 7474 -37-
3616 7899 3039 45
Qualification 49
4:02P
4107 6025 3937 68
4336 7331 - 1369 - -51-
Qualification 57
4:58P
- 1369 - 6677 2078 -24-
7648 5997 1818 28
Qualification 69
9:49A
7412 456 4978 54
5997 - 1369 - 5785 -51-
Qualification 77
10:45A
7834 - 1369 - 6068 -52-
5971 7288 3606 32
Qualification 88
12:02P
2221 5863 6489 41
7661 3753 - 1369 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4336 456 3606 72
6419 3616 - 1369 - -47-
Quarterfinal 7
4336 456 3606 70
6419 3616 - 1369 - -57-


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
- 1369 - 3653 179 -59-
1251 6001 7488 15
Qualification 12
10:47A
5410 5329 - 1369 - -45-
7575 7442 7833 24
Qualification 30
1:49P
79 - 1369 - 7216 -54-
4064 744 1065 52
Qualification 39
2:52P
180 1523 7487 59
7500 - 1369 - 4065 -57-
Qualification 46
3:41P
4471 5283 7431 37
- 1369 - 3627 7403 -53-
Qualification 63
5:40P
7450 6415 7717 39
3242 2425 - 1369 - -68-
Qualification 72
9:28A
6685 - 1369 - 6823 -58-
3164 386 7490 58
Qualification 86
11:06A
- 1369 - 7652 7490 -66-
6722 7026 5665 46
Qualification 96
12:16P
7552 7408 3627 48
1744 1144 - 1369 - -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -88-
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -76-
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -97-
2152 5472 6823 79
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -82-
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -78-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2907 7403 4639 34
- 1369 - 3881 6803 -62-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1533 4610 7906 48
- 1369 - 3737 7459 -69-
Qualification 28
1:44P
- 1369 - 7492 5550 -60-
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 36
2:40P
1251 - 1369 - 4941 -87-
2485 1296 6304 56
Qualification 54
8:21A
3991 7525 3647 71
148 972 - 1369 - -72-
Qualification 67
9:52A
3647 - 1369 - 568 -79-
6364 6829 4965 66
Qualification 73
10:34A
2557 - 1369 - 7425 -56-
2813 6026 1318 50
Qualification 88
2:24P
6695 1771 7565 87
5411 2898 - 1369 - -72-
Qualification 99
3:41P
6647 359 2642 83
- 1369 - 4276 3366 -68-
Qualification 105
4:23P
4005 294 5427 80
6901 5059 - 1369 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 - 1369 - 5190 -69-
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 - 1369 - 5190 -78-
231 1771 2557 82

Team 1369's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Richard Berglund)
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Caroline Butt)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:21A
2815 4847 1539 17
21 - 1369 - 4267 -24-
Qualification 20
11:35A
- 1369 - 108 5472 -56-
5317 263 4582 42
Qualification 25
1:10P
6167 7152 3490 51
6366 281 - 1369 - -55-
Qualification 33
2:06P
7489 4965 - 1369 - -46-
7409 2187 5327 22
Qualification 45
3:30P
1758 4187 4075 11
1553 - 1369 - 3651 -55-
Qualification 60
5:15P
2393 6366 283 45
2614 2815 - 1369 - -51-
Qualification 73
9:14A
3140 - 1369 - 4083 -30-
86 342 4504 58
Qualification 85
10:38A
- 1369 - 7107 5022 -28-
4748 4020 3976 37
Qualification 90
11:13A
- 1369 - 4074 5949 -49-
3489 1051 7072 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3490 342 6366 75
- 1369 - 5472 7152 -49-

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:34A
281 7331 2992 40
364 2283 - 1369 - -64-
Qualification 11
10:30A
- 1369 - 3946 6025 -75-
6923 7316 7562 27
Qualification 27
1:28P
2283 3337 3991 54
5412 - 1369 - 6103 -39-
Qualification 33
2:10P
- 1369 - 2080 7474 -37-
3616 7899 3039 45
Qualification 49
4:02P
4107 6025 3937 68
4336 7331 - 1369 - -51-
Qualification 57
4:58P
- 1369 - 6677 2078 -24-
7648 5997 1818 28
Qualification 69
9:49A
7412 456 4978 54
5997 - 1369 - 5785 -51-
Qualification 77
10:45A
7834 - 1369 - 6068 -52-
5971 7288 3606 32
Qualification 88
12:02P
2221 5863 6489 41
7661 3753 - 1369 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4336 456 3606 72
6419 3616 - 1369 - -47-
Quarterfinal 7
4336 456 3606 70
6419 3616 - 1369 - -57-

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
- 1369 - 3653 179 -59-
1251 6001 7488 15
Qualification 12
10:47A
5410 5329 - 1369 - -45-
7575 7442 7833 24
Qualification 30
1:49P
79 - 1369 - 7216 -54-
4064 744 1065 52
Qualification 39
2:52P
180 1523 7487 59
7500 - 1369 - 4065 -57-
Qualification 46
3:41P
4471 5283 7431 37
- 1369 - 3627 7403 -53-
Qualification 63
5:40P
7450 6415 7717 39
3242 2425 - 1369 - -68-
Qualification 72
9:28A
6685 - 1369 - 6823 -58-
3164 386 7490 58
Qualification 86
11:06A
- 1369 - 7652 7490 -66-
6722 7026 5665 46
Qualification 96
12:16P
7552 7408 3627 48
1744 1144 - 1369 - -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -88-
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -76-
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -97-
2152 5472 6823 79
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -82-
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
- 1369 - 3932 4592 -78-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2907 7403 4639 34
- 1369 - 3881 6803 -62-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1533 4610 7906 48
- 1369 - 3737 7459 -69-
Qualification 28
1:44P
- 1369 - 7492 5550 -60-
568 2429 1410 52
Qualification 36
2:40P
1251 - 1369 - 4941 -87-
2485 1296 6304 56
Qualification 54
8:21A
3991 7525 3647 71
148 972 - 1369 - -72-
Qualification 67
9:52A
3647 - 1369 - 568 -79-
6364 6829 4965 66
Qualification 73
10:34A
2557 - 1369 - 7425 -56-
2813 6026 1318 50
Qualification 88
2:24P
6695 1771 7565 87
5411 2898 - 1369 - -72-
Qualification 99
3:41P
6647 359 2642 83
- 1369 - 4276 3366 -68-
Qualification 105
4:23P
4005 294 5427 80
6901 5059 - 1369 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1533 - 1369 - 5190 -69-
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
1533 - 1369 - 5190 -78-
231 1771 2557 82

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Match 2
1:39P
1744 9987 2152
9985 - 1369 - 5472 --
Match 7
2:24P
9987 1902 4118
9988 - 1369 - 9989 --
Match 11
3:00P
1065 4592 - 1369 - --
1744 4118 1557
Match 16
3:45P
4064 179 9989
2152 - 1369 - 1557 --
Match 21
10:15A
- 1369 - 9991 2383 --
9989 59 5145
Match 29
11:27A
4622 4118 79
- 1369 - 9990 59 --
Match 34
1:12P
- 1369 - 5842 9987 --
4592 79 5276
Match 37
1:39P
179 3164 - 1369 - --
1523 5472 3242
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1557 1065 79
59 - 1369 - 5276 --
Quarterfinal 6
1557 1065 79
59 - 1369 - 5276 --
Semifinal 1
179 4065 5842
59 - 1369 - 5276 --
Semifinal 3
179 4065 5842
59 - 1369 - 5276 --
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.