Team 1369 - Minotaur (2019)


2019 Robot: WHAT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Suncoast Federal Credit Union/JP Morgan Chase/Jabil/State of Florida/Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/CFS Metal Products/DEFENSEWERX/Gene Haas Foundation/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Verizon/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold/Analog Devices&Middleton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 37 24 (65%) 12 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 2 (20%) 9 (90%) 0
Total 47 26 (55%) 21 (45%) 1 (2%)

Team 1369's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Richard Berglund)
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Caroline Butt)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/1 - 10:45 AM 2815 4847 1539 21 1369 4267 17 24
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 12:14 PM 1369 108 5472 5317 263 4582 56 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:34 PM 6167 7152 3490 6366 281 1369 51 55
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:54 PM 7489 4965 1369 7409 2187 5327 46 22
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 4:45 PM 1758 4187 4075 1553 1369 3651 11 55
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 85   Sat 3/2 - 10:47 AM 1369 7107 5022 4748 4020 3976 28 37
Qualification 90   Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM 1369 4074 5949 3489 1051 7072 49 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1369 3946 6025 6923 7316 7562 75 27
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:36 PM 2283 3337 3991 5412 1369 6103 54 39
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:20 PM 1369 2080 7474 3616 7899 3039 37 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 4107 6025 3937 4336 7331 1369 68 51
Qualification 57   Fri 3/22 - 5:28 PM 1369 6677 2078 7648 5997 1818 24 28
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:46 AM 7412 456 4978 5997 1369 5785 54 51
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 10:44 AM 7834 1369 6068 5971 7288 3606 52 32
Qualification 88   Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 2221 5863 6489 7661 3753 1369 41 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 72 47
Quarterfinal 7   4336 456 3606 6419 3616 1369 70 57

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 1369 3653 179 1251 6001 7488 59 15
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5410 5329 1369 7575 7442 7833 45 24
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:14 PM 79 1369 7216 4064 744 1065 54 52
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 4471 5283 7431 1369 3627 7403 37 53
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 6:51 PM 7450 6415 7717 3242 2425 1369 39 68
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 6685 1369 6823 3164 386 7490 58 58
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 1369 7652 7490 6722 7026 5665 66 46
Qualification 96   Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 7552 7408 3627 1744 1144 1369 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 88 52
Quarterfinal 8   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 76 87
Tiebreaker 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 97 79
Semifinal 2   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 89 82
Semifinal 4   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 92 78

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 2907 7403 4639 1369 3881 6803 34 62
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:24 AM 3991 7525 3647 148 972 1369 71 72
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:11 AM 3647 1369 568 6364 6829 4965 79 66
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:37 PM 6695 1771 7565 5411 2898 1369 87 72
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019