Team 1369 - Minotaur (2019)


2019 Robot: WHAT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Suncoast Federal Credit Union/JP Morgan Chase/Jabil/State of Florida/Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/CFS Metal Products/DEFENSEWERX/Gene Haas Foundation/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Verizon/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold/Analog Devices&Middleton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1369 attended in 2019.
Team 1369 had a record of 26-21-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 9)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Team 1369's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Richard Berglund)
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Caroline Butt)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019