Team 1369 - Minotaur (2017)


2017 Robot: EXODIA
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Suncoast Federal Credit Union/Lockheed Martin/JP Morgan Chase/Verizon/State of Florida/Tintri/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/VF Corporation/PRL Technologies, Inc./Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/Illinois Tool Works/Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/West Coast Medical Resources/Lindon Ventures/Third Gate Partners/Winder Insurance Group, LLC/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/CFS Metal Products/Discovery World Academy/On Wings of Gold/EngineArmor Performance Coating/Photos by Trace/SOFWERX/CEOMom&Middleton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1369 attended in 2017.
Team 1369 had a record of 13-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 9:48 AM 1758 1369 6222 3824 5777 1102 165 105
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 3651 4243 4267 1553 1369 3008 95 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 2614 4547 3140 1319 4965 1369 165 151
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:23 PM 4748 1539 1369 343 5180 4074 142 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:20 PM 3489 1369 5898 1051 5020 4582 190 101
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 7:42 PM 4504 2393 6693 1369 4020 5317 145 252
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 2815 5327 120 4823 4582 1369 211 90
Qualification 81 Sat 3/4 - 12:11 PM 1369 3490 4847 1876 1398 1293 195 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1319 3824 359 1369 1758 4020 285 274
Quarterfinal 7 1319 3824 359 1369 1758 4020 325 215

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:00 AM 4471 5616 1369 179 6055 1319 190 305
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 3319 1369 1758 5005 5842 4924 245 272
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 1369 179 180 1539 3490 5045 212 230
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:35 PM 6055 1369 5858 5721 3319 4013 166 230
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 3:19 PM 3319 4965 1706 34 5551 1369 269 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:20 PM 3861 538 1369 3814 2016 6396 95 306
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 1369 3959 1108 2386 547 538 222 205
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 2783 6373 5845 2556 79 1369 140 233
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 4707 4451 2815 3139 1369 6366 255 205
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 6491 34 442 1369 2010 2973 225 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 448 330
Quarterfinal 7 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 284 305
Tiebreaker 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 341 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 696 6418 1369 5842 159 2073 280 349
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:53 PM 6652 1369 3527 4013 1622 2096 185 286
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1369 589 5160 5295 4662 3663 230 355
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 11:58 AM 60 6321 1156 5839 330 1369 210 297
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3189 3489 1369 3616 6430 2240 260 230
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 997 5635 1369 3189 79 2839 345 185
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:40 PM 3735 5869 1369 704 6666 3335 250 245
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches

Team 1369's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Erin Piacitelli)
Palmetto Regional
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 9:48 AM 1758 1369 6222 3824 5777 1102 165 105
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 3651 4243 4267 1553 1369 3008 95 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 2614 4547 3140 1319 4965 1369 165 151
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:23 PM 4748 1539 1369 343 5180 4074 142 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:20 PM 3489 1369 5898 1051 5020 4582 190 101
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 7:42 PM 4504 2393 6693 1369 4020 5317 145 252
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 2815 5327 120 4823 4582 1369 211 90
Qualification 81 Sat 3/4 - 12:11 PM 1369 3490 4847 1876 1398 1293 195 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1319 3824 359 1369 1758 4020 285 274
Quarterfinal 7 1319 3824 359 1369 1758 4020 325 215

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:00 AM 4471 5616 1369 179 6055 1319 190 305
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 3319 1369 1758 5005 5842 4924 245 272
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:34 PM 1369 179 180 1539 3490 5045 212 230
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:35 PM 6055 1369 5858 5721 3319 4013 166 230
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 3:19 PM 3319 4965 1706 34 5551 1369 269 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:20 PM 3861 538 1369 3814 2016 6396 95 306
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 1369 3959 1108 2386 547 538 222 205
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:35 AM 2783 6373 5845 2556 79 1369 140 233
Qualification 68 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 4707 4451 2815 3139 1369 6366 255 205
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 6491 34 442 1369 2010 2973 225 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 448 330
Quarterfinal 7 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 284 305
Tiebreaker 3 3959 180 179 1369 2010 343 341 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 696 6418 1369 5842 159 2073 280 349
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:53 PM 6652 1369 3527 4013 1622 2096 185 286
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1369 589 5160 5295 4662 3663 230 355
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 11:58 AM 60 6321 1156 5839 330 1369 210 297
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 3189 3489 1369 3616 6430 2240 260 230
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 997 5635 1369 3189 79 2839 345 185
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:03 PM 900 4188 1533 159 4320 1369 329 305
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:40 PM 3735 5869 1369 704 6666 3335 250 245
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:58 PM 3008 6546 1294 120 1369 4013 345 282
Playoff Matches