Team Avatar Team 1369 - Minotaur (2018)


2018 Robot: WHAT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Suncoast Federal Credit Union/State of Florida/Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/CFS Metal Products/DEFENSEWERX/Gene Haas Foundation/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Verizon/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold&Middleton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 20 (50%) 20 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 10 (100%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 50 30 (60%) 27 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1369's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Briana McMurchie)
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Peachtree Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 9:59 AM 343 2187 1398 5022 6693 1369 265 114
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:52 AM 5317 1369 900 6366 7097 342 229 314
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 2383 1369 2614 2815 1051 6167 406 230
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 4582 7085 2614 3651 4083 1369 327 91
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1758 6626 2152 1369 4267 4748 280 257
Qualification 62 Fri 3/2 - 6:18 PM 1287 1369 4075 281 1923 6222 411 208
Qualification 67 Fri 3/2 - 1:50 PM 3410 5777 1369 1553 4481 4074 170 191
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 5327 3641 2393 1369 7085 1539 341 278
Qualification 88 Sat 3/3 - 6:08 AM 4083 4847 4243 1369 4451 4965 86 389
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6404 1369 3792 6937 5410 5045 421 155
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:25 AM 7026 4087 1369 3966 5005 342 481 173
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 2973 3319 1369 5058 3593 2556 76 304
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:43 PM 3792 4965 3959 7111 1369 2468 408 218
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 2:12 PM 1369 442 141 3959 7065 4740 277 389
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 3966 4533 3139 5858 1319 1369 370 198
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 11:17 AM 6366 1369 4965 3843 141 7026 345 222
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 4306 6404 3319 7072 1369 5005 281 246
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6107 538 3844 4306 4924 1369 102 359
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 1369 342 3139 5616 3792 2815 417 333
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7072 141 2468 1369 4451 2556 239 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:31 PM 3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 399 288
Quarterfinal 5   3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 360 207

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 386 6388 3410 1369 2797 5949 348 174
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 1369 744 4471 1744 6001 1523 140 299
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 5872 3932 7215 7107 6225 1369 235 375
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:16 PM 6468 1369 7194 2383 6722 6685 245 435
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 180 5949 4118 7152 1065 1369 196 356
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1876 2797 1251 3653 5329 1369 466 220
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3164 2152 5329 5872 1369 7193 221 294
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 1369 7026 21 6225 7194 1902 403 276
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5472 2383 1369 3932 108 59 363 246
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:35 PM 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 457 88
Quarterfinal 5 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 303 306
Tiebreaker 1 180 179 1369 1065 7193 1523 430 157
Semifinal 1 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 369 321
Semifinal 3 180 179 1369 5842 5472 108 311 279
Final 1 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 398 256
Final 2 180 179 1369 2383 1744 3164 324 211

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:23 AM 418 6413 6846 2723 6988 1369 299 286
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 10:46 AM 16 4499 4944 5499 1369 801 392 142
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:40 PM 6502 6985 5499 343 744 1369 169 405
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:21 PM 108 1369 4171 3991 5803 5026 321 338
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1378 3229 1369 1477 932 5829 308 302
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 341 7301 4911 3145 1369 4192 419 282
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:18 AM 1690 1369 2811 1466 6902 2556 424 181
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1369 6838 2152 1410 4306 1425 211 408
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:06 PM 2910 1769 5458 1369 6800 1421 368 396
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 1369 376 302

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Helium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019