Team Avatar Team 1369 - Minotaur (2018)

Middleton High School


From: Tampa, Florida, USA
Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Suncoast Federal Credit Union/State of Florida/Tampa Bay Association of Environmental Professionals/CFS Metal Products/DEFENSEWERX/Gene Haas Foundation/Bay Area Manufacturers Association/Verizon/PRL Technologies, Inc./Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP/Cardio Command/Middleton Magnet STEM Booster Club/On Wings of Gold&Middleton High School

Rookie Year: 2004
On The Web: http://middletonrobotics.com/
2018 Robot: WHAT
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Briana McMurchie)
Palmetto Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
418 6413 6846 299
2723 6988 1369 286
Qualification 18
10:29A
16 4499 4944 392
5499 1369 801 142
Qualification 26
1:28P
1369 4265 3238 381
1378 4013 2928 312
Qualification 43
3:27P
6502 6985 5499 169
343 744 1369 405
Qualification 49
4:09P
108 1369 4171 321
3991 5803 5026 338
Qualification 66
9:31A
1378 3229 1369 308
1477 932 5829 302
Qualification 73
10:20A
341 7301 4911 419
3145 1369 4192 282
Qualification 81
11:16A
1690 1369 2811 424
1466 6902 2556 181
Qualification 100
3:31P
1369 6838 2152 211
1410 4306 1425 408
Qualification 114
5:09P
2910 1769 5458 368
1369 6800 1421 396

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Selection: Round3 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Final 2
4499 2910 4911 376
341 4944 1369 302

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 1369 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

South Florida Regional (March 28 to March 31, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 28 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
386 6388 3410 348
1369 2797 5949 174
Qualification 12
10:27A
1369 744 4471 140
1744 6001 1523 299
Qualification 21
11:30A
5872 3932 7215 235
7107 6225 1369 375
Qualification 31
1:45P
6468 1369 7194 245
2383 6722 6685 435
Qualification 37
2:27P
180 5949 4118 196
7152 1065 1369 356
Qualification 55
4:33P
1876 2797 1251 466
3653 5329 1369 220
Qualification 61
5:15P
3164 2152 5329 221
5872 1369 7193 294
Qualification 70
9:28A
1369 7026 21 403
6225 7194 1902 276
Qualification 80
10:38A
5472 2383 1369 363
3932 108 59 246
Qualification 87
11:27A
5773 1369 1477 332
3242 3653 86 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
180 179 1369 457
1065 7193 1523 88
Quarterfinal 5
180 179 1369 303
1065 7193 1523 306
Tiebreaker 1
180 179 1369 430
1065 7193 1523 157
Semifinal 1
180 179 1369 369
5842 5472 108 321
Semifinal 3
180 179 1369 311
5842 5472 108 279
Final 1
180 179 1369 398
2383 1744 3164 256
Final 2
180 179 1369 324
2383 1744 3164 211

Rocket City Regional (March 14 to March 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 17 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
6404 1369 3792 421
6937 5410 5045 155
Qualification 9
10:21A
7026 4087 1369 481
3966 5005 342 173
Qualification 22
1:07P
2973 3319 1369 76
5058 3593 2556 304
Qualification 26
1:35P
3792 4965 3959 408
7111 1369 2468 218
Qualification 30
2:03P
1369 442 141 277
3959 7065 4740 389
Qualification 42
3:47P
3966 4533 3139 370
5858 1319 1369 198
Qualification 47
4:22P
6366 1369 4965 345
3843 141 7026 222
Qualification 52
4:57P
4306 6404 3319 281
7072 1369 5005 246
Qualification 59
9:31A
6107 538 3844 102
4306 4924 1369 359
Qualification 72
11:02A
1369 342 3139 417
5616 3792 2815 333
Qualification 76
11:30A
7072 141 2468 239
1369 4451 2556 270

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3792 2556 3844 399
34 7026 1369 288
Quarterfinal 5
3792 2556 3844 360
34 7026 1369 207

Palmetto Regional (February 28 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
343 2187 1398 265
5022 6693 1369 114
Qualification 18
10:59A
5317 1369 900 229
6366 7097 342 314
Qualification 32
1:37P
2383 1369 2614 406
2815 1051 6167 230
Qualification 38
2:19P
4582 7085 2614 327
3651 4083 1369 91
Qualification 53
4:04P
1758 6626 2152 280
1369 4267 4748 257
Qualification 62
5:07P
1287 1369 4075 411
281 1923 6222 208
Qualification 67
5:42P
3410 5777 1369 170
1553 4481 4074 191
Qualification 78
10:03A
5327 3641 2393 341
1369 7085 1539 278
Qualification 88
11:13A
4083 4847 4243 86
1369 4451 4965 389

Playoff Matches

Team 1369 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.