Team 1511 - Rolling Thunder (2015)


2015 Robot: Thunderous Rex

2015 Sponsors: Harris Corporation & Penfield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:53 AM 1511 3117 4955 3544 3530 3988 14 16
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 10:57 AM 5528 4950 5553 1511 296 5570 0 17
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 12:23 PM 3360 3981 4947 3986 1511 2590 68 94
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:07 PM 296 5440 5095 1511 3386 3975 38 49
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:46 PM 3533 4942 4957 1511 2626 5444 21 70
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 3:59 PM 5441 1511 4957 3387 5618 5443 101 84
Qualification 50 Fri 3/20 - 4:19 PM 3117 4952 3379 1511 5179 3550 104 111
Qualification 63 Sat 3/21 - 9:30 AM 4947 1511 5443 4955 4526 4491 78 6
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 10:17 AM 1511 3996 3990 2626 3382 3985 114 58
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 10:44 AM 1511 3544 3532 3986 3386 3979 42 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1511 4947 3532 3969 3382 3530 80 56
Quarterfinal 7 1511 4947 3532 4007 5444 2626 84 81

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 9:22 AM 250 1518 1405 1511 578 3044 102 98
Qualification 13 Fri 3/27 - 10:53 AM 1511 2791 3838 578 743 1126 91 102
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:41 AM 1511 1155 1559 1507 3173 1765 74 64
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:29 PM 1511 395 5030 5433 1559 5254 94 120
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1511 2265 3015 174 73 191 81 21
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:18 PM 1585 395 3799 340 1551 1511 29 80
Qualification 50 Fri 3/27 - 4:28 PM 2228 2809 73 378 1511 1765 76 67
Qualification 55 Fri 3/27 - 5:05 PM 1155 2340 3951 5254 250 1511 89 170
Qualification 67 Sat 3/28 - 10:09 AM 743 1511 2809 3181 4093 1551 28 24
Qualification 73 Sat 3/28 - 10:52 AM 4505 5030 1450 1511 1126 5590 106 178
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:54 AM 1405 2340 1511 4039 5349 378 46 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1511 5030 191 3173 578 20 104 107
Quarterfinal 6 1511 5030 191 3044 2228 1559 128 92
Semifinal 1 1507 1126 3838 1511 5030 191 94 146
Semifinal 4 340 5254 174 1511 5030 191 162 52
Semifinal 5 3015 4039 378 1511 5030 191 156 156

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 3:47 AM 4953 1511 4499 973 4587 3946 76 76
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:27 AM 1458 3506 4215 254 1511 1325 118 188
Qualification 34 Thu 4/23 - 9:21 AM 1306 1711 399 3256 1511 2905 110 127
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:08 AM 5625 173 1511 85 236 5406 160 178
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:54 AM 1296 67 375 1730 5338 1511 64 181
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:45 AM 203 999 1511 2283 246 1885 160 80
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:36 AM 2601 1511 1629 1058 5655 3547 110 52
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:38 AM 93 5549 2905 16 60 1511 70 124
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:43 AM 4587 1511 2534 2521 2377 2075 104 170
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 173 4980 5659 3339 1511 1241 68 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019