Team Avatar Team 1511 - Rolling Thunder (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1511 attended in 2019.
Team 1511 had a record of 20-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 2:17 PM 1511 6869 7053 3533 4594 3986 54 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 7555 4947 7134 3386 7471 1511 19 41
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 9:25 AM 1511 3975 3988 3379 6953 7574 53 38
Qualification 51   Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 1511 3533 7555 4930 5553 7615 47 43
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5865 6929 3975 4947 1511 6953 46 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 378 7594 1518 6868 1511 6870 53 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2340 1585 1511 3015 7635 3117 23 53
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 3173 1511 870 3193 7251 5590 79 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 3799 1551 1511 2340 191 1559 78 51
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 56 73
Quarterfinal 8   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 80 69
Tiebreaker 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 91 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:47 AM 6929 1511 7605 3988 3360 7555 32 22
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 2:17 PM 1511 6869 7053 3533 4594 3986 54 38
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 3:14 PM 229 1511 3550 2626 4957 7700 44 23
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 4:18 PM 3981 3990 4930 1511 7574 5443 58 41
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 7555 4947 7134 3386 7471 1511 19 41
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 9:25 AM 1511 3975 3988 3379 6953 7574 53 38
Qualification 51   Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 1511 3533 7555 4930 5553 7615 47 43
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5865 6929 3975 4947 1511 6953 46 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53
Semifinal 2   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 56 63
Semifinal 4   4930 7605 3550 1511 229 5865 59 64
Final 1   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 73 51
Final 2   3986 3990 3985 1511 229 5865 83 60

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 378 7594 1518 6868 1511 6870 53 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3838 2544 1405 3003 340 1511 59 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2340 1585 1511 3015 7635 3117 23 53
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 6892 3003 120 1511 217 533 50 48
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 3173 1511 870 3193 7251 5590 79 45
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 3799 1551 1511 2340 191 1559 78 51
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 56 73
Quarterfinal 8   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 80 69
Tiebreaker 4   340 3003 120 1511 1450 1591 91 64

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 8/3 - 9:25 AM 9987 1511 3015 4027 9985 1038 37 54
Qualification 5 Sat 8/3 - 9:54 AM 4269 3260 4467 2656 1511 4150 32 69
Qualification 8 Sat 8/3 - 10:25 AM 2656 9987 2051 9989 4121 1511 18 46
Qualification 14 Sat 8/3 - 11:34 AM 4027 4150 9989 2051 1511 3260 49 42
Qualification 17 Sat 8/3 - 12:03 PM 1511 9985 7055 5740 4467 4121 28 32
Qualification 22 Sat 8/3 - 2:07 PM 9989 117 5740 1511 4467 4027 15 71
Qualification 24 Sat 8/3 - 2:24 PM 1511 4269 1038 2051 9989 9985 55 25
Qualification 26 Sat 8/3 - 2:42 PM 9986 9988 1511 1708 5740 4150 41 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 1511 4150 2051 1038 4121 3260 79 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 9 2614 9988 4027 1511 4150 2051 80 85
Round Robin 11 117 4269 4467 1511 4150 2051 42 58
Round Robin 13 1511 4150 2051 3015 3504 9989 84 52
Final 1 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 69 53
Final 2 1511 4150 2051 117 4269 4467 66 27

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 9:23 AM 1591 1126 3173 1511 3181 3951 57 30
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 191 1511 340 6868 610 48 63 71
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 11:31 AM 3799 1511 4039 9999 3015 3157 72 62
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 11:54 AM 7659 4930 4093 2852 3157 1511 43 41
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 1:47 PM 1511 1360 2340 1405 1585 2228 29 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1325 1511 3015 222 340 1241 68 80