Team 1511 - Rolling Thunder (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1511 attended in 2016.
Team 1511 had a record of 33-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2609 1511 1310 5680 188 5589 88 55
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:36 AM 5821 6009 3360 865 1511 4001 61 100
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:53 AM 5776 4951 5039 5921 1511 4069 50 71
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:50 PM 5092 1511 5589 3705 4718 781 68 32
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4920 4914 1511 3683 5834 886 62 83
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:22 PM 2809 5092 4914 1511 5911 2706 54 76
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 5834 1511 772 854 1815 919 97 62
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5589 854 4069 5821 2852 1511 72 67
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 865 188 1547 771 1482 1511 80 86
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4946 1511 188 5699 2706 2852 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 108 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 145 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96
Final 1 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 153 136
Final 2 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 146 108

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 1591 578 2383 2228 20 1511 81 85
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 3015 4930 3181 395 1511 3799 85 81
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:06 PM 5433 395 3003 2791 2809 1511 78 113
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 4023 340 2228 4093 1405 1511 57 96
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 1551 810 1511 1559 1665 1765 122 65
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 2010 1511 3157 2809 1518 191 100 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:03 AM 2080 3770 3339 3506 287 1511 94 116
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:25 AM 1885 1511 3005 3925 4469 191 115 100
Qualification 27 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:36 AM 1511 1261 4061 1885 955 2980 128 103
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 54 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:04 PM 1511 5892 5279 3656 379 2168 90 117
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 1868 287 4335 25 166 1511 57 152
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 1089 1511 5933 4329 339 4180 117 78
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4010 1511 1868 5199 3546 6034 91 115
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 115 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 876 5837 858 4910 5834 1511 117 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2609 1511 1310 5680 188 5589 88 55
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:36 AM 5821 6009 3360 865 1511 4001 61 100
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:53 AM 5776 4951 5039 5921 1511 4069 50 71
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:50 PM 5092 1511 5589 3705 4718 781 68 32
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 4920 4914 1511 3683 5834 886 62 83
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:22 PM 2809 5092 4914 1511 5911 2706 54 76
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 5834 1511 772 854 1815 919 97 62
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 5589 854 4069 5821 2852 1511 72 67
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 865 188 1547 771 1482 1511 80 86
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/5 - 11:26 AM 4946 1511 188 5699 2706 2852 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 108 108
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 2609 1511 4951 1310 1325 865 145 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96
Final 1 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 153 136
Final 2 (B) 4001 3683 5039 2609 1511 4951 146 108

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 1591 578 2383 2228 20 1511 81 85
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:48 AM 3015 4930 3181 395 1511 3799 85 81
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:06 PM 5433 395 3003 2791 2809 1511 78 113
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:25 PM 2638 1507 1511 4023 4093 5254 105 95
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 5030 3838 2010 3015 1511 4023 67 84
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:26 PM 4023 340 2228 4093 1405 1511 57 96
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:39 AM 1551 810 1511 1559 1665 1765 122 65
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 2010 1511 3157 2809 1518 191 100 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:03 AM 2080 3770 3339 3506 287 1511 94 116
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:25 AM 1885 1511 3005 3925 4469 191 115 100
Qualification 27 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:36 AM 1511 1261 4061 1885 955 2980 128 103
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:09 PM 4188 1511 694 3618 8 2175 104 107
Qualification 54 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:04 PM 1511 5892 5279 3656 379 2168 90 117
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 1868 287 4335 25 166 1511 57 152
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 1089 1511 5933 4329 339 4180 117 78
Qualification 95 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4010 1511 1868 5199 3546 6034 91 115
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:23 PM 2974 3310 836 6016 2175 1511 92 89
Qualification 115 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:13 PM 876 5837 858 4910 5834 1511 117 64
Playoff Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:01 AM 494 1511 3620 1241 1640 27 90 85
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 7/15 - 1:41 PM 4967 1086 3130 233 1511 3481 125 120
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:06 PM 1257 1806 1024 1511 1746 330 151 126
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:56 PM 1511 3824 2451 33 67 1747 155 174
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:20 PM 3641 1114 5254 179 4039 1511 165 132
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:53 PM 1718 1023 1511 4587 2338 20 135 157
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 7/16 - 8:55 AM 27 1511 1619 2468 3314 5460 158 127
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:29 AM 225 2502 1511 16 1675 45 130 156
Qualification 100 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:46 AM 2481 1511 1529 71 3538 3683 133 109
Playoff Matches