Team 16 - Bomb Squad (2015)


2015 Robot: Nighthawk

Pre-Qualified: Team 16 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Baxter Healthcare Corporation/The Science and Technology Group/Arkansas FIRST/Novak Technical Services, LLC & MTN HOME HIGH CAREER ACADEMICS & MOUNTAIN HOME JR. HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Southwest Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 1998


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/6 - 5:03 AM 1939 16 4329 4330 5721 4849 10 9
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 6:15 AM 5409 5437 2200 1785 16 5454 26 46
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:59 AM 5568 5454 3847 3937 16 4745 15 59
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 9:10 AM 4522 1108 16 1209 2773 4256 28 34
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 11:15 AM 935 931 3337 2359 16 1732 71 108
Qualification 50 Fri 3/6 - 11:55 AM 3337 16 4090 3783 1986 1706 48 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/6 - 12:28 PM 5006 1986 3160 16 3179 2481 86 173
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 3:59 AM 16 4849 1209 1625 4090 4745 30 5
Qualification 78 Sat 3/7 - 5:30 AM 3061 3937 2040 2395 16 401 72 72
Qualification 86 Sat 3/7 - 6:32 AM 1208 5551 2359 4500 16 3616 50 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 16 2386 3847 1209 3616 931 106 80
Quarterfinal 6 16 2386 3847 1732 1706 2972 68 86

PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:12 AM 2704 171 16 4096 4702 3488 46 14
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:17 AM 16 1850 2022 4241 4676 4787 62 16
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:15 AM 16 4302 101 3695 2338 2062 84 177
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 1675 2451 3067 4645 4702 16 126 54
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:09 PM 4645 4302 2506 3390 16 3110 22 87
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:39 PM 1756 2506 4292 3067 16 3695 132 122
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 12:48 PM 16 2115 5125 2022 3067 1739 109 65
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 9:16 AM 2358 16 4212 3177 2039 5350 146 43
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 5:57 AM 2338 16 3061 2077 111 5125 142 74
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 7:14 AM 2830 3695 171 4979 1625 16 40 164
Qualification 89 Sat 4/4 - 12:01 PM 4655 3695 4143 1736 16 2781 156 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 16 2194 2358 4096 1781 2039 124 58
Quarterfinal 6 16 2194 2358 1736 3135 4212 125 122
Semifinal 1 1756 2338 171 16 2194 2358 64 105
Semifinal 4 2062 4143 2830 16 2194 2358 196 124
Semifinal 5 111 2077 4296 16 2194 2358 104 140

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 5:05 AM 5338 16 5122 4488 1711 1325 114 152
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:40 AM 5254 467 3478 3547 203 16 133 186
Qualification 36 Thu 4/23 - 9:37 AM 5655 16 4587 1458 375 5659 88 44
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:38 AM 4818 16 225 67 5059 1510 158 146
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:41 AM 5719 16 5416 1501 5053 2377 158 98
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 4:08 AM 2534 2085 3481 3506 16 1501 90 182
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:16 AM 3728 2283 1241 1306 4215 16 44 122
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 9:38 AM 93 5549 2905 16 60 1511 70 124
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:45 AM 418 558 16 999 4953 254 186 242
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 5406 1058 3880 3946 67 16 152 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 16 85 1501 1519 399 5254 220 159
Quarterfinal 6 16 85 1501 67 225 4488 193 250
Semifinal 1 16 85 1501 1730 4028 2085 196 168
Semifinal 3 16 85 1501 3339 1711 1325 166 198
Semifinal 6 67 225 4488 16 85 1501 246 216

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/17 - 6:43 AM 3015 1114 16 1310 27 4039 232 212
Qualification 19 Fri 7/17 - 9:12 AM 107 48 2867 16 226 68 194 99
Qualification 25 Fri 7/17 - 10:00 AM 4143 2590 16 1756 1730 2056 242 288
Qualification 34 Fri 7/17 - 11:05 AM 67 503 330 2337 20 16 218 181
Qualification 47 Fri 7/17 - 12:38 PM 1711 744 234 1024 3641 16 196 207
Qualification 59 Fri 7/17 - 2:05 PM 1720 1657 2122 16 1741 2502 132 200
Qualification 75 Sat 7/18 - 5:28 AM 16 179 379 245 5188 829 286 184
Qualification 83 Sat 7/18 - 6:28 AM 548 16 340 4678 384 316 140 154
Qualification 92 Sat 7/18 - 7:39 AM 2614 2468 225 16 2338 195 232 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 2338 107 2122 16 1730 1114 320 280
Semifinal 5 1023 2056 1806 16 1730 1114 332 284

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017