Team 16 - Bomb Squad (2017)


2017 Robot: Spectre
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 16 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Baxter Healthcare Corporation&Mtn Home High Career Academics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 47 33 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/10 - 9:21 AM 3039 3507 16 4522 5437 6728 197 190
Qualification 10   Fri 3/10 - 10:50 AM 4490 16 2080 938 5721 364 263 55
Qualification 25   Fri 3/10 - 1:52 PM 6183 3991 4576 5006 16 3319 140 306
Qualification 30   Fri 3/10 - 2:53 PM 3468 3061 5454 2992 16 6728 90 258
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 6586 3039 5541 16 5002 5454 175 185
Qualification 45   Fri 3/10 - 5:17 PM 3616 6055 5889 5568 6186 16 130 105
Qualification 56   Sat 3/11 - 9:05 AM 2080 1912 5729 1775 5541 16 145 196
Qualification 63   Sat 3/11 - 4:03 AM 16 3160 2004 3310 141 5153 187 237
Qualification 71   Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 16 1764 3991 1421 5045 6492 275 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/11 - 1:33 PM 3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 345 280
Quarterfinal 5   3991 3310 16 5889 3616 3160 440 205
Semifinal 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 185 270
Semifinal 3   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 399 280
Tiebreaker 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 263 240
Final 1   3991 3310 16 4635 4522 2333 314 265
Final 2   3991 3310 16 4635 4522 2333 310 210

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 9:17 AM 5822 3488 4284 2781 5125 16 230 161
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 10:54 AM 4645 4213 16 5350 4096 3110 310 180
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 2338 4787 1986 16 1739 144 305 301
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 2:14 PM 1625 2709 4655 2704 16 5822 305 155
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 16 3734 1756 3352 4979 2022 325 230
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:35 AM 1405 2022 16 4524 144 3620 310 216
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 1939 16 4292 2136 383 2704 287 160
Qualification 77 Sat 4/1 - 11:34 AM 1592 5125 111 2725 16 101 295 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308
Semifinal 1 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 361 190
Semifinal 3 5847 1986 16 1736 5822 4096 367 193
Final 1 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 349 371
Final 2 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 327 274
Final 3 5847 1986 16 2451 1511 1625 260 326

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3006 6225 1884 16 2046 1165 215 285
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:35 PM 3019 6431 4610 2990 16 6417 190 289
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:33 PM 5124 16 1287 2046 2221 3337 315 186
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 6413 16 399 1296 5677 1595 251 400
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 6390 4610 16 4135 4468 2907 277 295
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 16 2723 2147 2158 2473 2761 346 210
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:04 PM 5417 3103 5960 283 3219 16 260 302
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:38 PM 16 108 4270 1323 4451 4206 348 385
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:12 PM 1983 4270 1165 16 3245 5104 255 387
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 3245 507 305
Quarterfinal 7 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 2147 480 445
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017