Team Avatar Team 16 - Bomb Squad (2019)


2019 Robot: Spectre
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 16 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Baxter Healthcare Corporation&Mtn Home High Career Academics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 41 26 (63%) 15 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2830 7609 101 2039 4292 16 45 35
Qualification 11   Fri 3/8 - 10:41 AM 111 6968 4787 16 2022 1675 41 63
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 5847 2451 16 4645 1739 7237 62 15
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:26 PM 2451 2358 7608 4296 16 3110 37 18
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 1781 7738 3061 2725 56 43
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 111 16 3067 4241 3734 5125 65 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 8:58 AM 2136 6906 1884 4096 16 2709 15 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 16 1797 3061 6651 3695 4702 82 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 63 61
Quarterfinal 7   2338 16 1675 1736 6823 2022 76 45
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:25 AM 16 3814 1421 2556 5858 7693 69 14
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7525 1319 7428 4924 2183 16 30 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 6157 16 7446 6366 5058 1466 65 28
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:46 PM 7446 4306 7313 16 342 2783 9 85
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 2:54 PM 5045 4764 5616 6937 16 2973 39 70
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:48 PM 5005 4533 3959 4740 16 547 46 38
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 16 4013 6404 547 234 6145 67 62
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 1466 364 16 27 34 4265 89 43
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 7111 364 3139 234 456 16 68 74
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 11:39 AM 6107 16 538 7484 4740 2815 71 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:44 PM 234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 67 62
Quarterfinal 5   234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 70 67
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 12:06 PM 191 353 365 2500 16 1792 71 64
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:02 PM 3381 103 16 1024 1676 3604 73 81
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3555 1792 3624 1918 16 3044 73 93
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:23 AM 7651 16 7719 771 2337 5084 63 76
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:29 AM 16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:26 PM 7673 190 16 7885 88 6806 77 75
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:56 PM 51 3926 175 16 5951 1218 100 92
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 91 75
Quarterfinal 6   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 109 94