Team Avatar Team 16 - Bomb Squad (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 16 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Baxter Healthcare Corporation&Mtn Home High Career Academics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 16's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 16 attended in 2019.
Team 16 had a record of 26-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:29A
2830 7609 101 45
2039 4292 16 35
Qualification 11
10:41A
111 6968 4787 41
16 2022 1675 63
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 42
4:26P
16 1736 1781 56
7738 3061 2725 43
Qualification 53
5:45P
111 16 3067 65
4241 3734 5125 41
Qualification 57
8:58A
2136 6906 1884 15
4096 16 2709 42
Qualification 62
9:48A
6823 5934 16 77
5822 5350 1781 48
Qualification 74
11:17A
16 1797 3061 82
6651 3695 4702 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2338 16 1675 63
1736 6823 2022 61
Quarterfinal 7
2338 16 1675 76
1736 6823 2022 45
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 2062 65
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 2062 72


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:25A
16 3814 1421 69
2556 5858 7693 14
Qualification 11
10:30A
7525 1319 7428 30
4924 2183 16 57
Qualification 26
12:44P
6157 16 7446 65
6366 5058 1466 28
Qualification 31
1:46P
7446 4306 7313 9
16 342 2783 85
Qualification 40
2:54P
5045 4764 5616 39
6937 16 2973 70
Qualification 54
4:48P
5005 4533 3959 46
4740 16 547 38
Qualification 65
6:13P
16 4013 6404 67
547 234 6145 62
Qualification 70
9:23A
1466 364 16 89
27 34 4265 43
Qualification 75
10:00A
7111 364 3139 68
234 456 16 74
Qualification 88
11:39A
6107 16 538 71
7484 4740 2815 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
234 16 4013 67
3959 4924 2815 62
Quarterfinal 5
234 16 4013 70
3959 4924 2815 67
Semifinal 1
234 16 4013 71
1421 3814 2183 58
Semifinal 3
234 16 4013 95
1421 3814 2183 70
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 4451 7072 92
Final 1
234 16 4013 91
364 4451 7072 90
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 4451 7072 97


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:53A
1781 250 2771 55
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 38
3:02P
3667 236 3542 73
16 5567 772 77
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 61
9:23A
7651 16 7719 63
771 2337 5084 76
Qualification 76
11:29A
16 5348 4143 74
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 81
1:26P
7673 190 16 77
7885 88 6806 75
Qualification 92
2:56P
51 3926 175 100
16 5951 1218 92
Qualification 104
4:31P
5811 5501 3707 86
4381 3618 16 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1690 2337 3542 91
868 16 1923 75
Quarterfinal 6
1690 2337 3542 109
868 16 1923 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:29A
2830 7609 101 45
2039 4292 16 35
Qualification 11
10:41A
111 6968 4787 41
16 2022 1675 63
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 35
3:26P
2451 2358 7608 37
4296 16 3110 18
Qualification 42
4:26P
16 1736 1781 56
7738 3061 2725 43
Qualification 53
5:45P
111 16 3067 65
4241 3734 5125 41
Qualification 57
8:58A
2136 6906 1884 15
4096 16 2709 42
Qualification 62
9:48A
6823 5934 16 77
5822 5350 1781 48
Qualification 74
11:17A
16 1797 3061 82
6651 3695 4702 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2338 16 1675 63
1736 6823 2022 61
Quarterfinal 7
2338 16 1675 76
1736 6823 2022 45
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 2062 65
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 2062 72

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:25A
16 3814 1421 69
2556 5858 7693 14
Qualification 11
10:30A
7525 1319 7428 30
4924 2183 16 57
Qualification 26
12:44P
6157 16 7446 65
6366 5058 1466 28
Qualification 31
1:46P
7446 4306 7313 9
16 342 2783 85
Qualification 40
2:54P
5045 4764 5616 39
6937 16 2973 70
Qualification 54
4:48P
5005 4533 3959 46
4740 16 547 38
Qualification 65
6:13P
16 4013 6404 67
547 234 6145 62
Qualification 70
9:23A
1466 364 16 89
27 34 4265 43
Qualification 75
10:00A
7111 364 3139 68
234 456 16 74
Qualification 88
11:39A
6107 16 538 71
7484 4740 2815 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:44P
234 16 4013 67
3959 4924 2815 62
Quarterfinal 5
234 16 4013 70
3959 4924 2815 67
Semifinal 1
234 16 4013 71
1421 3814 2183 58
Semifinal 3
234 16 4013 95
1421 3814 2183 70
Final 1
234 16 4013 77
364 4451 7072 92
Final 1
234 16 4013 91
364 4451 7072 90
Final 2
234 16 4013 45
364 4451 7072 97

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:53A
1781 250 2771 55
16 6401 868 61
Qualification 21
12:06P
191 353 365 71
2500 16 1792 64
Qualification 31
2:02P
3381 103 16 73
1024 1676 3604 81
Qualification 38
3:02P
3667 236 3542 73
16 5567 772 77
Qualification 50
4:50P
3555 1792 3624 73
1918 16 3044 93
Qualification 61
9:23A
7651 16 7719 63
771 2337 5084 76
Qualification 76
11:29A
16 5348 4143 74
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 81
1:26P
7673 190 16 77
7885 88 6806 75
Qualification 92
2:56P
51 3926 175 100
16 5951 1218 92
Qualification 104
4:31P
5811 5501 3707 86
4381 3618 16 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1690 2337 3542 91
868 16 1923 75
Quarterfinal 6
1690 2337 3542 109
868 16 1923 94
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.