Team 16 - Bomb Squad (2020)


2020 Robot: Spectre
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
Pre-Qualified: Team 16 is Pre-Qualified for the 2020 FIRST Championship

2020 Sponsors: Baxter Healthcare Corporation & Mountain Home HS Career Acad

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 15 13 (87%) 2 (13%) 0 (0%)

Team 16's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Arkansas Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Southwest Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 1998


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Bayou Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 9:56 AM 6640 4959 2221 4576 1723 16 87 125
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:44 AM 16 7702 2080 4403 364 3468 112 17
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 11:49 AM 3480 3937 7702 4336 16 5729 76 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 1:59 PM 1912 6055 16 5568 1421 7766 114 130
Qualification 48   Fri 3/6 - 4:40 PM 16 3139 4330 4087 1723 6586 126 94
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 5:54 PM 16 1421 2333 2393 2080 7577 241 110
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:14 AM 4265 3616 3966 537 16 364 88 156
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 5006 5965 6186 7846 7878 16 97 166
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:07 AM 3039 8043 6855 7467 16 7798 136 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 171 137
Quarterfinal 8   4087 16 4576 2393 5568 6855 236 131
Semifinal 2   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 111 194
Semifinal 4   2992 4336 1912 4087 16 4576 133 229
Final 1   3937 3959 1723 4087 16 4576 200 246
Final 2   3937 3959 1723 4087 16 4576 103 178

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017