Team 167 - Children of the Corn (2015)


2015 Robot: Wally

2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Collins/Aero Antenna Technology & IOWA CITY HIGH SCHOOL & WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & REGINA INTER-PARISH CATHOLIC EDUCATION CENTER

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 167's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:05 AM 2470 2062 3596 2338 167 2883 46 104
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 10:37 AM 4174 5595 1714 706 3381 167 88 78
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 11:56 AM 4655 2826 2169 167 5552 4624 120 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 2:33 PM 93 167 1259 537 1714 3352 40 28
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 3:38 PM 3734 167 3081 1675 93 4786 16 31
Qualification 54 Fri 3/20 - 4:19 PM 5586 1781 4818 2194 3278 167 22 42
Qualification 62 Fri 3/20 - 5:19 PM 1306 167 3352 2202 3418 3206 46 84
Qualification 74 Sat 3/21 - 9:53 AM 3277 3298 930 279 167 4247 61 25
Qualification 85 Sat 3/21 - 11:09 AM 167 4021 1732 3692 4296 2338 52 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2077 2338 167 706 2506 1675 90 32
Quarterfinal 7 2077 2338 167 1714 269 4818 57 98

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:27 AM 167 3100 1816 5434 2825 4993 66 22
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:52 AM 2545 4198 4536 2511 167 3007 92 105
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 3038 2515 2500 167 3202 2513 18 40
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 2:58 PM 4198 2227 167 2846 2861 2181 38 42
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 4:23 PM 5516 167 2705 2498 3058 3299 55 59
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 5:04 PM 5271 3300 2508 167 2879 2470 4 50
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 8:56 AM 3026 2518 167 3100 3454 4360 36 6
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:40 AM 4539 2529 3278 2823 167 3630 66 117
Qualification 88 Sat 4/4 - 11:16 AM 525 167 2538 3745 3007 2987 121 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1816 4539 3081 3026 167 3278 44 70
Quarterfinal 5 4536 2052 4198 3026 167 3278 82 68

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019