Team Avatar Team 167 - Children of the Corn (2022)


2022 Robot: General Cornelius
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Collins Aerospace/Kirkwood Regional Center/BAE Systems/Iowa Fluid Power&Iowa City High School&West Senior High School&Liberty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 167's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 3276 6047 7311 4511 5826 167 42 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:51 AM 167 4009 4230 2503 5690 5464 55 69
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 6318 2531 4511 167 5125 5653 34 47
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 7068 167 2227 3291 2506 2861 63 25
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:30 PM 6574 1732 167 5143 876 6217 86 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 167 3134 8836 2175 4238 4656 41 28
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 71   Sat 3/5 - 9:05 AM 4741 2501 2264 7797 167 6146 41 56
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 9:04 AM 7848 5006 6805 5914 2022 167 27 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2022 4859 7531 6424 3206 167 24 63
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:59 AM 7848 3026 167 6317 5576 8824 53 33
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 1:15 PM 8766 5914 8024 6732 167 7309 52 28
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5041 167 2526 3102 6317 4646 78 57
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 167 5837 5275 7531 3928 5935 60 55
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 6420 7541 1764 167 4859 5006 72 49
Qualification 55   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8737 8024 8770 3102 7531 167 37 55
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 5837 2549 6217 167 2957 6419 70 37
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:54 AM 167 6317 525 2957 4260 4021 46 18
Qualification 78 Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 5576 167 3284 4213 6424 8822 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   167 5837 2957 3928 6217 6424 50 58
Quarterfinal 7   167 5837 2957 3928 6217 6424 54 57