Team Avatar Team 167 - Children of the Corn (2020)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 167's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 167 attended in 2020.
Team 167 had a record of 12-3-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:54A
5348 4480 2175 104
3122 167 5290 71
Qualification 20
11:30A
167 6318 6047 91
3058 4674 4238 14
Qualification 27
1:28P
3754 6047 5586 58
7797 167 2526 122
Qualification 36
2:35P
2177 5542 167 69
3291 7068 6453 106
Qualification 43
3:25P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 55
4:50P
5826 3740 93 114
7041 167 5999 121
Qualification 69
9:04A
3134 2823 167 113
5253 3755 4217 56
Qualification 76
9:50A
6160 7864 167 145
5576 4741 3100 96
Qualification 90
11:29A
2861 8416 4230 140
3275 4009 167 123
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
167 1816 5464 165
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 126
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 190
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 148
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 150
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 182
4728 5348 2526 95


***SUSPENDED*** Iowa Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020



***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020


Team 167's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:54A
5348 4480 2175 104
3122 167 5290 71
Qualification 20
11:30A
167 6318 6047 91
3058 4674 4238 14
Qualification 27
1:28P
3754 6047 5586 58
7797 167 2526 122
Qualification 36
2:35P
2177 5542 167 69
3291 7068 6453 106
Qualification 43
3:25P
167 6022 1816 147
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 55
4:50P
5826 3740 93 114
7041 167 5999 121
Qualification 69
9:04A
3134 2823 167 113
5253 3755 4217 56
Qualification 76
9:50A
6160 7864 167 145
5576 4741 3100 96
Qualification 90
11:29A
2861 8416 4230 140
3275 4009 167 123
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:31P
167 1816 5464 165
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 126
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 190
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 148
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 150
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 182
4728 5348 2526 95

***SUSPENDED*** Iowa Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020


***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 29 to May 2, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.