Team Avatar Team 167 - Children of the Corn (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 167 attended in 2019.
Team 167 had a record of 20-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 4674 4238 3134 167 4230 2574 38 49
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 167 2977 7797 3008 3276 5991 28 47
Qualification 74   Fri 3/8 - 6:28 PM 5913 167 5290 3291 7893 6022 42 43
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 8:52 AM 2264 6146 5586 4480 167 3294 50 33
Qualification 94   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 5586 167 4539 2531 6045 2526 60 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 167 967 171 2194 6420 6359 76 52
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 5003 967 4011 4786 167 2977 56 51
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 3090 167 4296 6166 6630 2338 58 49
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:10 PM 167 6412 648 2667 3723 7629 61 26
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6317 2481 167 648 7596 3928 88 75
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4655 4624 111 1986 2338 167 67 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 167 5976 4054 6381 3352 1306 55 54
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 88   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1625 1091 5339 167 4239 7048 55 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 83 92
Quarterfinal 6   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 63 80
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68

Team 167's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 9:56 AM 5653 4741 167 6453 3755 1816 73 38
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 4674 4238 3134 167 4230 2574 38 49
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 167 5299 6160 5253 4207 3275 42 46
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 167 2977 7797 3008 3276 5991 28 47
Qualification 74   Fri 3/8 - 6:28 PM 5913 167 5290 3291 7893 6022 42 43
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 8:52 AM 2264 6146 5586 4480 167 3294 50 33
Qualification 94   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 5586 167 4539 2531 6045 2526 60 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 167 967 171 2194 6420 6359 76 52
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:25 AM 5003 967 4011 4786 167 2977 56 51
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 3090 167 4296 6166 6630 2338 58 49
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:10 PM 167 6412 648 2667 3723 7629 61 26
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6317 2481 167 648 7596 3928 88 75
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4655 4624 111 1986 2338 167 67 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 167 5976 4054 6381 3352 1306 55 54
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 88   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1625 1091 5339 167 4239 7048 55 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 83 92
Quarterfinal 6   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 63 80
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/27 - 9:28 AM 461 167 81 1736 1732 2040 56 80
Qualification 10 Sat 7/27 - 10:19 AM 4655 167 2704 5125 1306 4096 63 53
Qualification 16 Sat 7/27 - 11:13 AM 4213 4645 4143 3695 6237 167 59 45
Qualification 22 Sat 7/27 - 12:07 PM 5442 171 461 167 4645 5041 47 23
Qualification 26 Sat 7/27 - 12:45 PM 2451 2039 167 5934 3352 2202 57 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9985 167 3695 4143 461 4213 66 76