Team 167 - Children of the Corn (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 167 attended in 2016.
Team 167 had a record of 16-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 4818 167 1723 6164 4230 1775 69 86
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:36 AM 3630 3081 5306 3298 3284 167 70 82
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 5837 1208 1156 167 5041 525 84 97
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2220 1764 167 3026 3883 5935 102 67
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3018 4646 5823 5576 167 5306 74 61
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2512 167 1775 967 171 4330 106 76
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 5172 4818 5906 2538 3928 167 117 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 104 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 171 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 120 112

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2531 4277 167 4778 4632 2574 66 72
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 167 2194 2525 3277 3090 3023 76 57
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 3883 4674 2606 167 2169 2549 74 74
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 2177 167 5991 5914 2525 3042 83 72
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 2194 3633 3134 2129 167 3130 105 110
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 2667 167 3871 2826 3848 4648 71 111
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 5339 5275 2654 3275 167 2143 68 93
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 5626 4607 4239 167 3206 5576 90 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 160 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 173 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 5576 3633 167 2194 2826 2574 135 95

Team 167's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 4818 167 1723 6164 4230 1775 69 86
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:36 AM 3630 3081 5306 3298 3284 167 70 82
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 2175 167 3026 2164 2410 3067 82 72
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 5837 1208 1156 167 5041 525 84 97
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:36 PM 967 2410 167 1764 3184 3750 83 79
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:06 PM 2220 1764 167 3026 3883 5935 102 67
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3018 4646 5823 5576 167 5306 74 61
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2512 167 1775 967 171 4330 106 76
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 5172 4818 5906 2538 3928 167 117 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 104 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 171 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A) 1730 1775 1723 3026 167 3928 120 112

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2531 4277 167 4778 4632 2574 66 72
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 167 2194 2525 3277 3090 3023 76 57
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 3883 4674 2606 167 2169 2549 74 74
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 2177 167 5991 5914 2525 3042 83 72
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 2194 3633 3134 2129 167 3130 105 110
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 2667 167 3871 2826 3848 4648 71 111
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:46 PM 5339 5275 2654 3275 167 2143 68 93
Qualification 76 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 5626 4607 4239 167 3206 5576 90 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 160 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5576 3633 167 4607 3275 3883 173 101
Semifinal 2 (A) 5576 3633 167 2194 2826 2574 135 95