Team 1708 - AMP'D Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Kryptonite

2015 Sponsors: Cygnus Manufacturing Co (CMC)/21st Century Community Learning Grant/Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Grant/The Heinz Endowments/WALMART/ChemImage/TCFPE/The Future is Mine & MCKEESPORT AREA TECH CTR


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1708 attended in 2015.
Team 1708 had a record of 1-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 4:58 AM 1708 3954 291 4027 4050 117 36 23
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 6:51 AM 3062 4484 4031 4467 3015 1708 32 34
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 8:36 AM 379 2614 1708 3591 4601 4547 48 6
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 1708 1885 48 2399 379 4150 39 72
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 3511 3324 2252 2399 1708 4049 55 76
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 1708 3324 4601 1126 4991 48 12 66
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 AM 3955 451 2051 1126 1708 156 50 68
Qualification 73 Sat 3/7 - 5:57 AM 4269 3260 1708 4615 2665 2641 12 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 48 379 1708 1126 4991 4269 103 31
Quarterfinal 8 48 379 1708 1014 1885 3954 85 48
Semifinal 1 48 379 1708 156 3957 3955 126 64
Semifinal 3 48 379 1708 144 1629 337 94 134
Semifinal 6 1507 3015 3260 48 379 1708 118 92
Finals 1 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 126 99
Finals 2 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 98 125
Finals 3 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 128 95

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:16 AM 1787 677 156 1708 291 2051 40 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:13 AM 3484 1708 2641 4991 306 1592 26 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:52 AM 4165 3010 4145 1708 910 4780 85 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2010 5249 694 1590 1708 5667 26 27
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:49 PM 1590 120 2252 930 1708 2399 49 34
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 4940 1308 3814 1708 156 3193 73 41
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:10 AM 1987 2655 1708 1317 3591 3356 83 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 9:59 AM 4165 1708 4085 63 2603 451 82 36
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 10:55 AM 639 1708 4119 5413 4121 930 31 85
Playoff Matches

Team 1708's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 4:58 AM 1708 3954 291 4027 4050 117 36 23
Qualification 16 Fri 3/6 - 6:51 AM 3062 4484 4031 4467 3015 1708 32 34
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 8:36 AM 379 2614 1708 3591 4601 4547 48 6
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:12 AM 1708 1885 48 2399 379 4150 39 72
Qualification 37 Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 3511 3324 2252 2399 1708 4049 55 76
Qualification 49 Fri 3/6 - 11:36 AM 1708 3324 4601 1126 4991 48 12 66
Qualification 56 Fri 3/6 - 12:32 PM 5740 2603 1507 1708 1629 4150 46 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 AM 3955 451 2051 1126 1708 156 50 68
Qualification 73 Sat 3/7 - 5:57 AM 4269 3260 1708 4615 2665 2641 12 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 48 379 1708 1126 4991 4269 103 31
Quarterfinal 8 48 379 1708 1014 1885 3954 85 48
Semifinal 1 48 379 1708 156 3957 3955 126 64
Semifinal 3 48 379 1708 144 1629 337 94 134
Semifinal 6 1507 3015 3260 48 379 1708 118 92
Finals 1 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 126 99
Finals 2 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 98 125
Finals 3 144 1629 337 48 379 1708 128 95

Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 56
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:16 AM 1787 677 156 1708 291 2051 40 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/27 - 11:13 AM 3484 1708 2641 4991 306 1592 26 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:52 AM 4165 3010 4145 1708 910 4780 85 67
Qualification 29 Fri 3/27 - 1:49 PM 2010 5249 694 1590 1708 5667 26 27
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:49 PM 1590 120 2252 930 1708 2399 49 34
Qualification 48 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 4940 1308 3814 1708 156 3193 73 41
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:10 AM 1987 2655 1708 1317 3591 3356 83 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 9:59 AM 4165 1708 4085 63 2603 451 82 36
Qualification 80 Sat 3/28 - 10:55 AM 639 1708 4119 5413 4121 930 31 85
Playoff Matches