Team 1708 - AMP'D Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Igor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: WALMART/Lampert's Deli/Penn State Greater Allegheny/Busy Beaver/Turners Iced Tea/Duquesne Light/Carnegie Mellon University/Pittsburgh Grant Foundation&Mckeesport Area Tech Ctr


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1708 attended in 2019.
Team 1708 had a record of 11-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 128 3324 1708 279 3484 6964 63 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5973 1708 3266 3777 5492 1038 32 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4028 1708 6032 2172 5740 1308 62 29
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 6:15 PM 3010 3324 695 1708 554 3792 61 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1014 4611 4145 337 1708 6936 56 33
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 451 2383 5724 1708 4027 3201 62 54
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 4991 1708 3954 6032 3957 48 79 58
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 4780 7515 7670 2053 4050 1708 36 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 7670 48 1708 379 1787 4547 65 49
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 1708 1743 3062 291 4085 2053 47 53
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 10:29 AM 156 3492 102 1708 4085 7274 62 83
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7165 117 1708 4049 2051 3260 80 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:35 PM 3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 62 81
Quarterfinal 5   3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 46 65

Team 1708's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 128 3324 1708 279 3484 6964 63 53
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:33 AM 5973 1708 3266 3777 5492 1038 32 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7460 5413 677 2051 4467 1708 39 36
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4028 1708 6032 2172 5740 1308 62 29
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 6:15 PM 3010 3324 695 1708 554 3792 61 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1014 4611 4145 337 1708 6936 56 33
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 451 2383 5724 1708 4027 3201 62 54
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 47 63
Quarterfinal 7   5811 3504 1708 144 3266 3138 52 79

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 4991 1708 3954 6032 3957 48 79 58
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 4780 7515 7670 2053 4050 1708 36 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4150 63 337 7460 1708 3957 54 65
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 7670 48 1708 379 1787 4547 65 49
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5811 4269 2656 4027 1708 4467 57 77
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:14 PM 1708 1743 3062 291 4085 2053 47 53
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 10:29 AM 156 3492 102 1708 4085 7274 62 83
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7165 117 1708 4049 2051 3260 80 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:35 PM 3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 62 81
Quarterfinal 5   3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 46 65

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 9:22 AM 379 3324 4145 1708 7165 3138 78 58
Qualification 8 Sat 5/18 - 10:35 AM 156 4269 2399 337 6936 1708 67 62
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 11:24 AM 1708 7515 4028 4027 5667 3266 72 77
Qualification 18 Sat 5/18 - 11:56 AM 2641 120 1708 5413 6936 291 86 67
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:51 PM 144 2641 48 7274 1708 3504 89 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 2:41 PM 379 291 4027 1708 48 3484 79 44
Quarterfinal 5 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 79 84
Tiebreaker 1 379 291 4027 48 1708 3484 57 87
Semifinal 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 43 71
Semifinal 3 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 78 54
Tiebreaker 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 68 59
Final 1 48 1708 3484 1787 4028 4150 58 90

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 6 Sat 8/3 - 10:04 AM 1708 4027 4121 1038 9987 5740 55 46
Qualification 9 Sat 8/3 - 10:33 AM 4269 9985 1708 4150 4467 3504 22 72
Qualification 13 Sat 8/3 - 11:19 AM 117 2656 2614 3015 1708 7055 61 43
Qualification 19 Sat 8/3 - 12:25 PM 1708 2051 9988 2614 3015 4269 12 59
Qualification 21 Sat 8/3 - 12:47 PM 3260 9986 9985 9987 2614 1708 29 41
Qualification 26 Sat 8/3 - 2:42 PM 9986 9988 1511 1708 5740 4150 41 41
Qualification 29 Sat 8/3 - 3:11 PM 2656 1038 1708 2051 9986 3504 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 5740 2656 1708 117 4269 4467 63 56
Round Robin 6 1511 4150 2051 5740 2656 1708 66 40
Round Robin 8 1038 4121 3260 5740 2656 1708 38 49
Round Robin 10 5740 2656 1708 3015 3504 9989 57 48
Round Robin 14 5740 2656 1708 2614 9986 4027 55 68

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:20 AM 156 1038 1708 9999 5413 2544 74 39
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 4121 2451 1708 5413 4780 9998 54 34
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:38 AM 3193 1708 5413 2010 5740 4269 44 58
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 11:17 AM 48 4467 5413 9999 1708 291 84 56
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4121 291 1038 1708 5418 1787 45 61
Playoff Matches