Team 1708 - AMP'D Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Penn State Greater Allegheny/Busy Beaver/Turners Iced Tea/Duquesne Light/Pittsburgh Grant Foundation/Boeing/L3 Harris/Equity & Access/TE- Connectivity&Mckeesport Area High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1708 attended in 2020.
Team 1708 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:12 AM 1708 4020 694 3651 7431 4267 119 41
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:34 AM 1758 846 4582 2614 3653 1708 70 162
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 12:34 PM 3489 1708 4451 6626 4764 5472 144 52
Qualification 42   Fri 2/28 - 3:03 PM 3492 4847 4243 1708 6366 5777 80 92
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:07 PM 1051 3824 1293 343 1708 7431 137 115
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:35 PM 4083 3490 343 6626 1708 1287 106 53
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 9:39 AM 7085 3140 1398 1708 3976 342 69 87
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 8137 4965 1708 1319 5063 4471 124 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87

Team 1708's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 2/28 - 10:12 AM 1708 4020 694 3651 7431 4267 119 41
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:34 AM 1758 846 4582 2614 3653 1708 70 162
Qualification 25   Fri 2/28 - 12:34 PM 3489 1708 4451 6626 4764 5472 144 52
Qualification 42   Fri 2/28 - 3:03 PM 3492 4847 4243 1708 6366 5777 80 92
Qualification 50   Fri 2/28 - 4:07 PM 1051 3824 1293 343 1708 7431 137 115
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:35 PM 4083 3490 343 6626 1708 1287 106 53
Qualification 73   Sat 2/29 - 9:39 AM 7085 3140 1398 1708 3976 342 69 87
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 8137 4965 1708 1319 5063 4471 124 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87