Team 1732 - Hilltoppers (2015)


2015 Robot: Lightening Boldt

2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / A.O. Smith Foundation / County Line Pharmaceuticals / Moore Designs, Inc. / Modine Manufacturing Foundation / Jim O'Rourke Family / A & A Manufacturing / Big Systems / Briggs and Stratton / Boyle Fredrickson LLP / Dedicated Computing / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Northern Gear / Strattec / Titan Inc. / Caballero Family / Cavalco Family / John McDermott Family / Moline Family / Accurate Metal Products / Curtis Industries / Celera Systems / Giles Inc. / HUSCO / In Pro / Peter Schwabe Inc. / Taylor Computer Services / Time Warner Cable / Trinix Creative / Power Test / Armstrong Family / Barham Family / Hall Family / Neuberg Family & DIVINE SAVIOR HOLY ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL & MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1732's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 4:28 AM 2972 3061 4213 1732 1208 4090 17 69
Qualification 10 Fri 3/6 - 5:38 AM 1209 1732 5040 5551 3937 2386 75 78
Qualification 24 Fri 3/6 - 2:38 PM 1732 3612 4500 2481 5153 1625 59 105
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 9:38 AM 5006 3284 3616 1732 2040 4330 112 113
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 11:15 AM 935 931 3337 2359 16 1732 71 108
Qualification 51 Fri 3/6 - 12:01 PM 5259 3061 1732 5409 2359 4500 23 34
Qualification 57 Fri 3/6 - 6:44 PM 401 3337 1732 5454 4522 4745 27 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 4:47 AM 1208 3931 2395 5006 1732 4256 67 51
Qualification 79 Sat 3/7 - 5:40 AM 4849 1986 5437 1732 1108 3783 95 53
Qualification 90 Sat 3/7 - 7:01 AM 1732 2200 1986 3847 401 3160 100 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/7 - 2:30 PM 1986 4330 4256 1732 1706 2972 70 89
Quarterfinal 6 16 2386 3847 1732 1706 2972 68 86

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/20 - 9:36 AM 269 1714 1732 930 81 3352 108 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/20 - 11:03 AM 2338 1732 3596 2826 3206 1306 74 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 1:03 PM 1732 4174 1091 537 2194 2883 52 96
Qualification 33 Fri 3/20 - 1:37 PM 5586 4655 279 4531 706 1732 70 26
Qualification 50 Fri 3/20 - 3:52 PM 5096 2830 3298 5595 2530 1732 35 42
Qualification 55 Fri 3/20 - 4:25 PM 2709 1675 3381 2883 3206 1732 93 128
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 9:28 AM 1716 2062 3278 1732 5096 93 49 58
Qualification 79 Sat 3/21 - 10:28 AM 2506 2202 3102 3197 1732 2169 78 116
Qualification 85 Sat 3/21 - 11:09 AM 167 4021 1732 3692 4296 2338 52 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 1:11 PM 1732 2169 93 2194 3277 3102 117 92
Quarterfinal 5 1732 2169 93 5148 3418 2202 103 111
Semifinal 1 1732 2169 93 2194 3277 3102 58 94
Semifinal 3 1732 2169 93 5148 3418 2202 134 103
Semifinal 6 2062 2826 2530 1732 2169 93 116 128

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019