Team Avatar Team 1732 - Hilltopper Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Regal Rexnord/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Stamm Technologies/Nolan Accounting Center&Divine Savior-Holy Angels HS&Marquette Univ High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 29 (71%) 12 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 55 29 (53%) 12 (22%) 0 (0%)

Team 1732's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Wisconsin Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Innovation in Control Award Miami Valley Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sandra Mejia Gerbacio)
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4741 2530 2861 1732 3042 7619 81 93
Qualification 16   Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 8372 2511 1732 1716 2264 3042 78 86
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 1:04 PM 2227 1732 5464 2511 6045 8878 43 101
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 2:07 PM 4656 2526 2531 93 2503 1732 60 66
Qualification 50   Fri 3/3 - 4:30 PM 5348 5690 5826 2574 4011 1732 128 74
Qualification 60   Fri 3/3 - 5:37 PM 1732 2538 4656 5464 3692 2574 55 90
Qualification 68   Sat 3/4 - 9:28 AM 1732 6045 1816 3291 5653 5143 102 61
Qualification 80   Sat 3/4 - 10:53 AM 3276 6160 3197 2823 1732 2847 80 107
Qualification 88   Sat 3/4 - 11:55 AM 4511 1732 6217 4693 7893 2823 90 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2823 5690 93 1732 7103 4511 120 118
Match 5 (R2)   2531 6175 4009 1732 7103 3042 58 124
Match 10 (R3)   5653 4728 2264 1732 7103 3042 140 121

Miami Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/17 - 9:59 AM 3140 4020 1732 1014 7515 4269 134 51
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:00 AM 6936 3324 6834 3984 4611 1732 42 134
Qualification 21   Fri 3/17 - 11:43 AM 1732 4504 5413 3814 2783 1317 72 69
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 1:28 PM 3492 2051 1732 2614 5413 325 102 123
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 2:23 PM 5492 3140 3492 2783 1732 3504 89 141
Qualification 45   Fri 3/17 - 3:39 PM 3504 7111 3260 1732 5667 4145 71 119
Qualification 54   Fri 3/17 - 4:47 PM 695 1732 2399 4467 7165 554 153 136
Qualification 60   Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 1038 1732 4601 4028 2252 3484 96 134
Qualification 73   Sat 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1317 1732 4121 6936 451 6964 135 69
Qualification 83   Sat 3/18 - 11:44 AM 9097 1708 4504 1732 4269 3193 39 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 1708 695 1732 1038 3201 7165 102 67
Match 7 (R2)   1708 695 1732 325 1787 3984 141 140
Match 11 (R4)   1708 695 1732 4020 4028 3504 120 192
Match 13 (R5)   1708 695 1732 1038 3201 7165 139 118
Final 1   3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 127 150
Final 2 3504 4028 4020 1732 695 1708 129 137

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/24 - 9:08 AM 2062 1732 1714 3596 3067 5148 132 61
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:11 AM 1732 5148 6643 2512 2358 8701 110 92
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:12 AM 1675 1792 8847 2358 1732 6381 66 102
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 1:04 PM 3197 8096 3596 7900 6421 1732 105 128
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 2:02 PM 3067 6160 1732 930 6017 1714 87 148
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 3418 537 2512 8029 1732 8847 101 123
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 4:10 PM 2202 5096 2830 2512 8531 1732 116 122
Qualification 57   Sat 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1732 1091 4786 8122 8531 2062 126 122
Qualification 70   Fri 3/24 - 6:42 PM 1732 7915 706 2194 4787 6160 135 87
Qualification 79   Sat 3/25 - 9:54 AM 7915 2506 6381 1732 3197 537 121 150
Qualification 85   Sat 3/25 - 10:41 AM 1714 93 8803 8122 5096 1732 77 81
Qualification 93   Sat 3/25 - 11:41 AM 1306 1732 8188 6643 2077 1792 105 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8847 1714 1732 8802 93 6017 130 107
Match 8 (R2)   2506 4786 537 1732 1714 8847 124 131
Match 11 (R4)   1792 2202 2830 1732 1714 8847 108 145
Final 1   8847 1714 1732 2830 2202 1792 139 133
Final 2   8847 1714 1732 1792 2202 2830 143 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:10 AM 9213 1732 2521 2832 166 9312 145 173
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:32 AM 1625 85 9037 5883 1732 2832 106 115
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 1785 88 1732 4342 1684 1714 180 171
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:13 PM 668 9092 7558 3506 1732 4276 96 123
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:47 PM 7157 4776 1391 51 1732 422 176 160
Qualification 66   Thu 4/20 - 6:28 PM 1732 1802 3175 1425 6146 4607 164 143
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 10:27 AM 1540 51 88 6146 5434 1732 172 142
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 1:42 PM 359 2080 1732 4920 4293 281 127 150
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 3:05 PM 1732 1425 16 484 217 9152 182 82
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 4:42 PM 1732 2429 973 3175 4635 4011 155 186
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/7 - 10:56 AM 695 461 2539 195 11 1732 193 137
Qualification 14 Fri 7/7 - 12:15 PM 1561 1732 2767 3940 234 7211 130 154
Qualification 26 Fri 7/7 - 2:14 PM 4039 1732 51 111 3538 5712 170 185
Qualification 39 Fri 7/7 - 3:53 PM 2614 3641 1732 1923 5010 1646 158 153
Qualification 47 Fri 7/7 - 4:54 PM 1732 587 1646 2468 3175 226 138 178
Qualification 60 Fri 7/7 - 6:34 PM 245 384 33 3184 1732 7211 157 145
Qualification 70 Sat 7/8 - 8:41 AM 469 3184 4607 7617 2056 1732 161 157
Qualification 87 Sat 7/8 - 10:51 AM 1732 180 2338 3683 4499 1746 230 168
Qualification 95 Sat 7/8 - 11:43 AM 1732 1987 4096 2910 3357 7457 156 171
Playoff Matches

Mukwonago Robotics Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 21
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/28 - 2:43 PM 1732 1714 8701 9993 3538 930 122 129
Qualification 6 Fri 7/28 - 3:10 PM 93 6381 1732 3538 930 1714 122 150
Qualification 8 Fri 7/28 - 3:29 PM 3197 2194 1732 6421 9991 6381 136 112
Qualification 12 Fri 7/28 - 4:06 PM 9990 1732 2062 9999 1714 9993 106 117
Qualification 15 Fri 7/28 - 4:34 PM 6574 6421 1732 9999 8701 9990 145 105
Qualification 19 Fri 7/28 - 5:13 PM 930 6574 6421 1792 1732 4655 147 81
Qualification 22 Sat 7/29 - 9:08 AM 6574 93 2194 1732 9993 2202 139 84
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 9:50 AM 6421 9992 3197 9999 93 1732 108 115
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 10:34 AM 1732 4143 3538 6574 2202 9990 95 123
Qualification 33 Sat 7/29 - 11:02 AM 3538 1792 2202 9991 1732 9992 116 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4143 1792 4655 9990 1732 8701 112 119
Match 8 (R2) 2062 1714 6574 9990 1732 8701 125 98
Match 10 (R3) 8701 1732 9990 2194 6421 9991 120 117
Match 12 (R4) 8701 1732 9990 93 9999 3197 80 146

TWIST

  October 14 to October 14, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 9:25 AM 1781 930 6823 1732 8122 8701 64 82
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 10:00 AM 1781 2194 2704 1732 930 2506 80 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/14 - 10:30 AM 2194 1732 1714 8701 2704 2830 100 95
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:57 AM 706 1732 2704 2830 2826 1781 52 72
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 11:24 AM 6381 1781 1732 1714 706 6574 92 74
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:50 AM 930 1714 2826 6574 8701 1732 90 82
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 12:18 PM 1732 2830 6421 2506 1781 8701 113 46
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 12:44 PM 2704 6421 2506 2826 9991 1732 88 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2830 6823 1732 2826 6381 9991 89 70
Match 7 (R2) 5125 6421 6574 1732 6823 2830 106 103
Match 9 (R3) 2830 6823 1732 2704 8701 930 112 121