Team 1732 - Hilltoppers (2016)


2016 Robot: Lightening Boldt

2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Skipper LLC / PIC Wire and Cable / Big Systems / Johnson Controls / Whitman and Associates / Boyle Fredrickson LLP / Mason Wells / KEI Landscaping / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Ivec Systems / Nabco / Anthologie / Keller Industrial / Quarrels and Brady / Quarrels and Brady / Catholic Financial Life / HUSCO & Divine Savior Holy Angels High School & Marquette University High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 16 (53%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 37 20 (54%) 20 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1732's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:19 AM 111 1732 2704 5847 2220 4212 49 78
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:21 AM 4645 4156 1756 81 1732 5822 95 41
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:39 AM 876 4213 1732 3528 4787 1781 107 58
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:11 PM 1736 4143 2481 5442 4212 1732 130 75
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:00 PM 2709 2039 4296 1094 1732 1091 55 94
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 1732 4314 5541 4096 4021 2169 62 83
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:02 AM 2358 876 2704 1732 4646 1625 92 104
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 2220 5442 111 1732 4645 4655 102 80
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/19 - 1:34 PM 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 197 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 185 124

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 1675 3596 1306 5552 2826 1732 89 81
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 5003 537 1091 1732 6223 5855 78 62
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 3734 4804 5976 6038 4549 1732 51 50
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 2202 4241 2077 5976 2574 1732 86 93
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2194 1306 1396 3418 1732 2530 80 113
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:39 PM 269 3692 2830 1306 1732 5903 68 86
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1732 5148 1396 192 4786 4531 111 90
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 5773 1732 3596 5552 2498 3418 80 65
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 1732 6058 5096 2358 3197 5773 64 55
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 2062 1732 3734 4247 1716 5586 90 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 155 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 122 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 147 124
Semifinal 4 (D) 2202 3102 5855 1732 1714 3197 142 93

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:15 AM 1736 2471 4967 4377 1732 5431 107 120
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:23 AM 2405 3604 1732 2733 5232 422 91 104
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 869 1218 3019 1732 6153 4547 107 71
Qualification 47 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:08 PM 1732 5805 172 70 4920 1712 109 97
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 74 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 686 2990 2405 6070 1732 1011 112 104
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:46 PM 303 1425 1678 5811 1218 1732 152 89
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:17 PM 1732 2013 771 5098 1769 5847 102 91
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 5899 1732 5910 2438 346 1684 117 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 (B) 364 148 1678 4334 294 1732 250 180