Team Avatar Team 1732 - Hilltoppers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rexnord Corporation/Rockwell Automation/Johnson Controls/Delta Defense&Marquette University High School&Divine Savior Holy Angels High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 41 25 (61%) 16 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:45 AM 2509 3130 6819 1732 6132 2861 17 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:36 AM 4624 4198 1732 5019 1792 5143 44 31
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 4593 1732 2450 7311 4859 876 40 53
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2511 3081 4624 3054 1732 3130 56 37
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 2052 7103 3630 4182 4226 1732 58 54
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 3100 5720 1732 2470 7019 6707 81 12
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 7:40 AM 6758 3054 6044 1732 2823 6624 30 56
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM 2987 5434 1732 2823 3754 3267 58 65
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 52 58
Quarterfinal 5   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 56 38
Tiebreaker 1   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 79 42

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 4:02 AM 5906 5041 1732 967 7646 3206 42 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 904 1985 171 1732 7646 5935 45 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:28 PM 4260 6889 2538 4536 930 1732 19 82
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4260 7411 1732 5837 525 6732 62 66
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 7541 1732 3928 6317 6420 2526 76 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:53 PM 7541 5041 4260 6164 1732 648 44 63
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 7531 7021 6166 1732 7142 6630 48 60
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 6455 1732 469 930 5013 5914 47 54
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 6391 7531 1732 6164 6424 3352 86 52
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 73 62
Quarterfinal 7   1732 3928 904 6217 7541 3633 71 64
Semifinal 2   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 78 81
Semifinal 4   1732 3928 904 967 5013 6455 76 76

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 3692 4247 1732 2169 5837 279 46 26
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 5586 7915 7619 2451 537 1732 23 67
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 5125 6574 1732 6643 7900 1714 77 5
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 7417 2040 3197 1732 1675 5586 79 59
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 5096 2022 2704 1732 6421 2194 44 70
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 3596 1732 2169 537 1038 5148 69 87
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 1710 1732 2506 1091 1792 1716 71 57
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 7103 1710 2040 1732 2062 7619 39 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:27 PM 1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 110 85
Quarterfinal 5   1732 930 2169 4531 1710 2506 95 61
Semifinal 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 98 96
Semifinal 3   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 73 74
Tiebreaker 1   1732 930 2169 7498 3197 2077 83 86

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/27 - 9:28 AM 461 167 81 1736 1732 2040 56 80
Qualification 8 Sat 7/27 - 10:01 AM 5041 111 9985 1732 5934 1625 67 52
Qualification 15 Sat 7/27 - 11:06 AM 2040 2451 171 1732 9985 1306 53 72
Qualification 21 Sat 7/27 - 11:59 AM 111 3352 1732 2062 3695 5125 46 72
Qualification 27 Sat 7/27 - 12:54 PM 5442 1732 648 4096 4143 4655 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71
Quarterfinal 7 2062 3352 1732 2451 2202 6237 84 69
Semifinal 2 2062 5934 1732 4655 2039 1625 48 73
Semifinal 4 2062 3352 1732 4655 2039 81 56 57