Team Avatar Team 1732 - Hilltopper Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: "Kowalski"
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Regal Rexnord/FedEx/Corey Oil/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Stamm Technologies/Rockwell Automation/Nolan Accounting Center&Divine Savior-Holy Angels HS&Marquette Univ High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 35 (85%) 4 (10%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 23 15 (65%) 8 (35%) 0
Total 64 50 (78%) 12 (19%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:21 AM 4181 1732 3291 8836 3197 2526 59 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:27 AM 5826 7797 1732 2531 3740 7068 69 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 4656 5253 1732 6146 2506 2227 65 48
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3102 5690 5653 6146 1732 3058 77 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:30 PM 6574 1732 167 5143 876 6217 86 49
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 4511 2503 4741 1732 2977 6318 57 65
Qualification 65   Fri 3/4 - 6:22 PM 2264 4728 2861 2501 5464 1732 72 68
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 84   Sat 3/5 - 10:50 AM 6160 2052 7893 1732 5847 3122 53 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44
Final 1   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 85 49
Final 2   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 99 65

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1732 1792 8847 5096 3418 1259 67 67
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 7237 1714 6223 1732 6643 8531 41 66
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 2574 3596 1732 93 8803 3418 52 39
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 7900 1306 8531 706 930 1732 35 94
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 1739 1675 2830 2062 1732 3197 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58
Semifinal 1   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 96 78
Semifinal 3   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 82 50
Final 1   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 0 74
Final 2   3197 1732 8802 2202 6421 2506 97 105

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 3110 4096 7560 1732 4787 3061 6 122
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 2358 48 6651 2062 2151 1732 64 86
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:22 PM 1732 1781 3067 3488 4241 5822 96 65
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 8:59 AM 1732 5125 8096 1739 5847 3734 88 59
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 8880 2451 1732 1781 8096 2022 92 54
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 7560 5553 8122 4292 112 1732 59 84
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:43 PM 3695 2220 1732 8802 2830 5125 59 56
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 4702 111 6381 2358 1732 8029 88 115
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:25 AM 2338 111 677 6381 1732 5934 134 88
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 4145 1732 7560 8880 101 7237 85 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3459 3937 1732 599 8546 2557 84 76
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:05 AM 5903 1732 2960 1828 498 3476 97 79
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:29 PM 1732 7541 1506 3970 4381 3175 134 116
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:34 PM 3414 401 2556 118 2506 1732 78 150
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:23 PM 8898 846 6413 2974 1918 1732 68 127
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 316 1732 1629 1731 4415 1477 132 91
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 2959 1619 1732 8590 1918 2147 149 103
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:13 AM 2438 3256 2974 1732 5705 599 88 88
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:17 PM 4329 1914 857 1732 4381 1868 70 82
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:42 PM 8841 1732 2601 5089 4786 4135 131 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 146 131
Quarterfinal 7   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 150 156
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 114 145

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/16 - 10:57 AM 4265 3940 1732 3176 2363 27 113 104
Qualification 16 Sat 7/16 - 12:29 PM 1024 587 503 1732 5010 2338 107 103
Qualification 23 Sat 7/16 - 1:39 PM 503 234 1732 4099 3538 4635 86 120
Qualification 28 Sat 7/16 - 2:18 PM 829 2056 4143 4099 1732 1706 145 123
Qualification 33 Sat 7/16 - 2:57 PM 4143 1732 1339 2056 2767 325 136 121
Qualification 46 Sat 7/16 - 4:31 PM 4926 67 2338 4499 2539 1732 98 122
Qualification 53 Sat 7/16 - 5:30 PM 1720 5712 5406 4028 1732 2614 127 116
Qualification 58 Sat 7/16 - 6:08 PM 1732 5712 1023 340 1987 694 131 149
Qualification 67 Sun 7/17 - 10:02 AM 1533 624 1730 3538 1732 829 107 147
Qualification 79 Sun 7/17 - 11:49 AM 180 3357 195 1732 118 2767 136 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2363 195 2539 2767 1732 3538 111 151

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 21 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 8/5 - 12:27 PM 2656 1732 7515 325 117 4467 77 65
Qualification 7 Fri 8/5 - 12:52 PM 2614 4265 1732 3492 2656 325 148 31
Qualification 10 Fri 8/5 - 1:22 PM 5740 2051 2614 9999 325 1732 100 82
Qualification 13 Fri 8/5 - 1:50 PM 5811 3940 2614 3538 1732 2363 76 146
Qualification 18 Fri 8/5 - 2:39 PM 4265 5740 686 1732 48 7515 69 106
Qualification 21 Fri 8/5 - 3:04 PM 4265 346 1732 48 686 5811 82 35
Qualification 27 Fri 8/5 - 5:09 PM 2656 456 1732 9999 9985 3940 23 34
Qualification 30 Fri 8/5 - 5:38 PM 3504 2656 346 9985 3940 1732 38 115
Qualification 34 Fri 8/5 - 6:16 PM 5811 1732 4991 7515 2363 456 93 84
Qualification 37 Fri 8/5 - 6:44 PM 1732 3940 3492 4467 7515 2363 83 70
Qualification 44 Fri 8/5 - 8:32 PM 1732 2363 9999 4991 5740 9985 102 54
Qualification 48 Fri 8/5 - 9:10 PM 48 346 3492 1732 4991 2614 48 89
Qualification 52 Fri 8/5 - 9:50 PM 4991 346 456 2656 1732 3492 62 88
Qualification 55 Fri 8/5 - 10:14 PM 1732 456 3492 2363 117 48 94 112
Qualification 60 Fri 8/5 - 11:01 PM 4991 4467 1732 346 3504 5740 112 67
Qualification 64 Fri 8/5 - 11:37 PM 4467 2656 4265 3260 5740 1732 54 87
Qualification 67 Sat 8/6 - 12:03 AM 3504 1732 2051 3538 2363 4467 105 112
Qualification 70 Sat 8/6 - 1:10 AM 5740 1732 3260 3538 48 3940 131 115
Qualification 73 Sat 8/6 - 1:37 AM 5811 1732 7515 9999 3260 4991 213 18
Qualification 77 Sat 8/6 - 2:15 AM 3538 9999 1732 7515 3260 48 127 51
Qualification 81 Sat 8/6 - 2:47 AM 9999 3504 4265 686 1732 346 79 99
Qualification 86 Sat 8/6 - 3:26 AM 325 5811 2051 1732 9985 686 47 120
Qualification 92 Sat 8/6 - 5:00 AM 2051 117 456 1732 346 9985 48 101
Qualification 95 Sat 8/6 - 5:23 AM 325 2614 9985 1732 3538 4467 90 128
Qualification 99 Sat 8/6 - 5:55 AM 3940 2614 4265 1732 117 3260 97 77
Qualification 102 Sat 8/6 - 6:21 AM 3504 1732 3940 3260 3492 5811 115 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 8/6 - 9:28 AM 3538 1732 3260 7515 4991 3492 133 26
Quarterfinal 5 3538 1732 3260 7515 4991 3492 124 47
Semifinal 1 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 114 94
Semifinal 3 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 120 109
Final 1 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 154 107
Final 2 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 133 106