Team 1785 - Blue Springs Robocats (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Steel Source / Double C Industries, Inc / ATK / Print Graphics / Honeywell / McDaniels & FRESHMAN CTR. - G. BAKER BLDG. & BLUE SPRINGS HIGH & BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1785's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:23 AM 3931 2451 5454 1108 1785 5259 56 18
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 6:15 AM 5409 5437 2200 1785 16 5454 26 46
Qualification 20 Fri 3/6 - 8:07 AM 1785 2200 931 4522 4256 2386 68 103
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 9:30 AM 3179 4745 1785 2972 2395 3612 12 54
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:27 AM 1625 4330 3616 1986 1785 2395 81 100
Qualification 52 Fri 3/6 - 12:07 PM 1208 5568 3284 1785 1939 4522 90 64
Qualification 60 Fri 3/6 - 1:04 PM 5259 1209 418 4849 1785 1706 85 88
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 4:26 AM 931 2359 5153 3783 4213 1785 37 50
Qualification 81 Sat 3/7 - 5:54 AM 1785 3160 2359 4329 5006 5551 16 11
Qualification 89 Sat 3/7 - 6:53 AM 3937 1785 2773 2040 4490 2481 122 81
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/13 - 10:12 AM 1785 1329 2335 1997 4646 2001 56 8
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:11 AM 1737 3485 1785 5476 1763 2357 78 62
Qualification 26 Fri 3/13 - 1:20 PM 1777 5013 1987 2560 1785 1775 50 79
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 2:04 PM 4455 4959 1764 1785 1802 1982 44 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 3:17 PM 2345 4646 1785 2410 3792 2457 56 71
Qualification 53 Fri 3/13 - 4:44 PM 1785 1939 2167 1329 5098 1994 74 86
Qualification 63 Fri 3/13 - 5:55 PM 5082 5013 1785 2167 1288 5119 54 26
Qualification 72 Sat 3/14 - 9:58 AM 2167 1710 1847 1723 1785 3792 4 34
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 10:34 AM 2874 1723 2346 1806 1785 5126 62 99
Qualification 90 Sat 3/14 - 11:57 AM 938 1769 4522 1288 5268 1785 70 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1987 2410 2357 1723 1785 1710 51 61
Quarterfinal 5 2457 1329 3528 1723 1785 1710 71 126
Semifinal 1 1723 1785 1710 2457 1329 3528 136 98
Semifinal 3 1723 1785 1710 1825 4522 4959 104 84
Semifinal 6 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 142 98
Finals 1 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 85 134
Finals 2 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 110 134

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 4:57 AM 188 2605 1785 234 4334 503 101 148
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:16 AM 1322 207 857 1785 378 1648 121 72
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 10:22 AM 3238 5403 1785 68 5212 217 52 84
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 12:11 PM 3103 201 135 2914 1785 4213 138 76
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:19 AM 1785 1572 1310 3996 5571 5162 164 122
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:14 AM 314 1023 1785 122 2655 3322 234 135
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 6:14 AM 5581 1785 1701 3357 3284 5692 101 82
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 7:07 AM 5536 5687 1785 3602 1572 691 120 107
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 2342 360 5581 2220 1785 41 114 43
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:13 PM 4451 931 4207 1785 4010 623 138 156
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019