Team 1785 - Blue Springs Robocats (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Blue Springs School District / Waddell & Reed / Lunar Bowl / Blue Ridge Bank & Trust / Double C Industries, Inc / Blue Ridge Physical Therapy / The Chocolate Spa / Up A Tree / Independence Classics & Freshman Ctr. - G. Baker Bldg. & Blue Springs High & Blue Springs South High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 16 (62%) 10 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 1785's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 1785 1827 2560 2353 2346 1730 41 60
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 1810 4522 1769 1785 1986 2164 52 99
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:28 PM 1777 4455 1785 1723 5918 2167 86 52
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:07 PM 1982 1785 2346 5141 1802 4809 71 61
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 3485 2560 1982 1785 5119 2335 74 81
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:28 PM 5126 1108 2457 1785 1810 1802 99 63
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:41 AM 31 1785 2874 5082 1777 1847 60 49
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:20 AM 1785 5013 1997 2357 1737 1994 92 51
Qualification 89 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3172 5189 5968 1763 1785 2167 34 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 128 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 142 99
Semifinal 1 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 125 103
Semifinal 3 (D) 1775 1986 4455 1785 4959 5730 170 107

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 5423 5571 1785 4306 6105 4020 62 55
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 3984 4264 2973 1785 4965 2481 52 82
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:01 PM 6219 5186 2856 1912 5022 1785 63 90
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 4504 3140 4050 3984 1785 5508 103 95
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:46 PM 4740 4533 3844 4306 1466 1785 75 80
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3844 1785 3843 5571 2393 3140 93 95
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 8:58 AM 1785 342 4020 3966 2641 5002 107 59
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 5744 1785 3824 4576 5022 547 97 82
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 5005 1710 1785 3259 2393 4630 90 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019