Team 1785 - Blue Springs Robocats (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Blue Springs School District / Waddell & Reed / Lunar Bowl / Blue Ridge Bank & Trust / Double C Industries, Inc / Blue Ridge Physical Therapy / The Chocolate Spa / Up A Tree / Independence Classics & Freshman Ctr. - G. Baker Bldg. & Blue Springs High & Blue Springs South High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 12 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 6 (33%) 12 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 1785's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:11 AM 1775 2346 6542 1723 2167 1785 206 140
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:40 AM 5918 1785 1108 4455 2357 5268 111 95
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:29 PM 935 5013 2164 1847 1785 4809 310 90
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 1810 5801 1984 5126 5082 1785 353 105
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 4:18 PM 6542 1785 1986 1827 6424 5809 431 100
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 5:17 PM 1785 2874 5189 1737 2560 624 115 210
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 9:12 AM 1785 2001 5141 2410 3528 1987 140 295
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 1777 1802 1764 1785 1763 1730 215 260
Qualification 86 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 2457 2353 1785 4959 1982 1997 225 345
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/24 - 9:55 AM 6455 1785 5906 876 525 6320 85 205
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 5935 4329 1785 4818 6359 5906 250 145
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 1:13 PM 3267 3018 4646 2512 5837 1785 211 147
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 1:57 PM 5041 6371 2410 5809 1785 3633 235 100
Qualification 45   Fri 3/24 - 4:02 PM 2530 4329 4009 967 1208 1785 280 202
Qualification 51   Fri 3/24 - 4:49 PM 6320 6467 1785 6379 6420 6317 170 115
Qualification 58   Sat 3/25 - 8:53 AM 167 6412 5991 2450 5638 1785 186 235
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 50
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 10/27 - 1:56 PM 5013 5968 1777 4455 5918 1785 220 105
Qualification 14 Fri 10/27 - 3:15 PM 5918 648 2357 1785 1986 5126 195 180
Qualification 23 Fri 10/27 - 4:34 PM 1785 1710 6630 1939 5119 2410 190 195
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 4:03 AM 1825 6424 1785 1987 5906 1986 140 196
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 4:52 AM 3937 1785 1094 1997 1730 9989 205 235
Qualification 43 Sat 10/28 - 10:44 AM 1785 1764 3928 4646 1108 3284 265 200
Qualification 55 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 6424 4959 525 2001 1785 2560 270 245
Qualification 67 Sat 10/28 - 1:47 PM 1723 1785 5809 1984 2333 4329 185 187
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019