Team 1785 - Blue Springs Robocats (2019)


2019 Robot: Karen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Blue Springs School District/Sunset Optimist Club of Blue Springs/Blue Springs Education Foundation/Fike/Double C Industries, Inc/Cerner/McCarthy Blue Springs Hyundai, McCarthy Pre-Owned Supercenter of Blue Springs/PCG Wealth Management&Freshman Ctr. - G. Baker Bldg.&Blue Springs High&Blue Springs South High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 18 (53%) 16 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 7 (88%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 42 25 (60%) 19 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 1785's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:22 AM 6542 1984 1763 1785 1986 1764 28 56
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 5082 1785 2357 5801 5918 1986 44 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:46 AM 5809 5082 1984 1785 1777 2353 47 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 1730 5098 1785 1806 1777 1723 50 18
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:47 PM 5918 2410 1785 2352 1769 1723 49 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 1984 1810 1764 1785 1847 1775 53 41
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 3:19 PM 1847 5918 5968 5189 6542 1785 39 33
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 1785 5968 3284 1986 5098 5082 40 67
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 10:27 AM 4809 1785 5809 6805 2353 1802 44 45
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 937 1785 1723 5268 1763 6805 39 23
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 1108 2335 937 1810 1806 1785 30 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   1730 5801 1785 5098 1810 7064 74 56
Semifinal 4   1730 5801 1785 5098 1810 7064 63 56
Final 1   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 65
Final 2   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 60 70
Final 3   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 71

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:39 AM 5006 7662 31 1785 5889 1806 47 52
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 4522 2164 4455 5119 1785 3397 48 71
Qualification 16   Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 1785 7729 1094 2359 938 5918 54 48
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 11:43 AM 3284 6424 1785 6843 5454 4959 75 69
Qualification 25   Sat 4/6 - 1:51 PM 2451 5918 5437 7141 1987 1785 57 52
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 3:00 PM 6886 3397 2773 5454 5437 1785 57 61
Qualification 37   Sat 4/6 - 3:40 PM 3397 6843 3593 7662 1785 4455 49 46
Qualification 43   Sat 4/6 - 4:30 PM 1997 7729 938 1785 4959 3931 51 53
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 2773 1785 31 1939 4522 5041 53 75
Qualification 55   Sun 4/7 - 9:29 AM 931 1785 938 5550 1997 5889 51 64
Qualification 61   Sun 4/7 - 10:25 AM 5119 1756 5041 1785 1997 2333 65 48
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5550 1939 1785 2359 5454 6424 55 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/7 - 1:33 PM 1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 60 67
Quarterfinal 5   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 78 46
Tiebreaker 1   1756 3284 931 1785 5889 5119 96 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 7108 3024 587 2881 1785 4534 60 73
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 1785 2147 7891 2486 442 7725 62 58
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 7567 3132 5242 3039 1785 4290 55 59
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:25 PM 1785 5006 4079 5892 4911 4400 61 71
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 11/1 - 6:25 PM 2560 1785 1847 1730 4522 1810 32 33
Qualification 15 Fri 11/1 - 8:01 PM 5013 6317 9985 4455 1939 1785 42 58
Qualification 21 Fri 11/1 - 8:45 PM 9999 3792 1769 1775 937 1785 56 36
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 8:29 AM 4329 6424 2335 1785 1994 5918 61 12
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 9:10 AM 1802 4646 5801 3593 1785 5013 43 33
Qualification 44 Sat 11/2 - 10:32 AM 1825 1108 937 4959 1982 1785 45 57
Qualification 52 Sat 11/2 - 11:38 AM 1785 6359 1986 323 1763 525 79 72
Qualification 62 Sat 11/2 - 12:46 PM 2357 1785 1825 5968 1987 1939 40 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 68 61
Quarterfinal 8 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 61 69
Tiebreaker 4 3284 4329 1785 4522 6424 3792 58 65