Team 1836 - The MilkenKnights (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Milken Community School/Mitchell Academy of Science and Technology/Jay Manufacturing Corp/Too Mac Engineering, Inc./Republic Lagun Machine Tool/The Marvin Group/Frazier Avation, Inc./Industrial Metal Supply/The Schloss Group at Merrill Lynch/The Boeing Company/Leslie Zola Science Scholarship/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks Corp./Arnaco Powder Coating Co .inc/Academy Awning/Universal Compressor Services/Decker Design/Mastercam/Haas Automation, Inc./WestCoast Products & Design LLC & Milken Community School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 56 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 1836's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/28 - 3:59 AM 3128 294 3965 4056 1836 2375 78 76
Qualification 12 Sat 2/28 - 5:47 AM 4114 1836 3476 2496 4984 4413 78 47
Qualification 17 Sat 2/28 - 6:27 AM 1644 1572 1836 5025 3562 3476 56 22
Qualification 26 Sat 2/28 - 8:23 AM 5107 3408 4984 1836 597 4913 14 20
Qualification 31 Sat 2/28 - 9:07 AM 4413 973 359 294 3562 1836 102 72
Qualification 38 Sat 2/28 - 10:07 AM 399 2485 1572 4574 4413 1836 35 2
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 10:56 AM 3021 2496 4140 1836 5012 5025 30 19
Qualification 49 Sat 2/28 - 11:35 AM 1836 3250 5107 3473 359 3470 59 108
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:57 AM 3965 359 2496 399 4161 1836 91 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 5:05 AM 1836 100 5136 4114 3021 1148 33 26
Qualification 68 Sun 3/1 - 5:57 AM 4140 3128 1836 5136 1197 4574 25 13
Qualification 76 Sun 3/1 - 7:00 AM 3408 2493 1836 3328 3295 100 39 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2485 973 1836 1197 294 3328 55 49
Quarterfinal 6 2485 973 1836 399 3965 2375 82 81

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 9:56 AM 1836 2029 1339 115 4550 1332 20 18
Qualification 17 Fri 3/13 - 11:26 AM 1836 3230 3289 2996 4158 3216 82 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 11:59 AM 5071 1836 1410 4348 1891 2122 22 99
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 1:21 PM 3374 1836 3405 3230 4175 662 88 78
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 2:36 PM 3009 1569 3241 2996 3200 1836 93 92
Qualification 47 Fri 3/13 - 3:51 PM 4310 5489 3243 3006 1836 4268 73 31
Qualification 55 Fri 3/13 - 4:58 PM 3166 1566 5461 4334 1836 2437 50 53
Qualification 64 Fri 3/13 - 6:21 PM 5346 192 2993 5489 4550 1836 101 72
Qualification 80 Sat 3/14 - 10:54 AM 4158 3006 1410 1836 3239 4585 57 84
Qualification 86 Sat 3/14 - 11:39 AM 3225 624 2484 4175 1836 4153 42 13
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:32 PM 3245 662 4550 1836 192 3006 111 118
Quarterfinal 6 1569 2996 2813 1836 192 3006 46 172
Semifinal 1 1836 192 3006 3230 2122 3405 112 165
Semifinal 3 1836 192 3006 3245 662 4550 123 90
Semifinal 6 1619 624 4334 1836 192 3006 171 168

Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/28 - 9:26 AM 2339 2429 1836 3925 691 3027 79 12
Qualification 10 Sat 3/28 - 10:21 AM 981 4276 1836 1266 2429 207 74 54
Qualification 15 Sat 3/28 - 10:59 AM 1836 1458 4711 2761 5678 980 48 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/28 - 11:58 AM 1458 330 1515 1836 3120 4413 171 79
Qualification 31 Sat 3/28 - 1:58 PM 1323 399 1759 5136 3953 1836 59 72
Qualification 37 Sat 3/28 - 2:42 PM 1159 4276 4201 1717 5529 1836 27 84
Qualification 45 Sat 3/28 - 3:48 PM 980 4964 1836 4 1388 3970 26 77
Qualification 53 Sat 3/28 - 4:49 PM 4711 599 4964 3863 1836 1159 45 84
Qualification 61 Sun 3/29 - 9:16 AM 3993 1266 1836 4276 3863 980 34 23
Qualification 66 Sun 3/29 - 9:55 AM 4619 1836 589 1323 330 3501 114 72
Qualification 70 Sun 3/29 - 10:24 AM 3970 3120 4619 5137 1836 1759 26 76
Qualification 81 Sun 3/29 - 11:45 AM 5136 1458 2339 1836 330 3970 51 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1836 696 5137 1323 1266 3863 151 46
Quarterfinal 6 1836 696 5137 2429 1388 599 92 61
Semifinal 2 1717 330 2761 1836 696 5137 124 102
Semifinal 3 4201 3512 3970 1836 696 5137 149 158
Semifinal 5 1836 696 5137 1458 399 4 160 155

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:11 AM 3250 5582 4481 1836 48 2875 90 174
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:13 AM 1523 624 1836 612 5415 3476 115 111
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:43 AM 5582 1836 2960 5072 5678 1806 79 114
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:46 AM 1836 141 2959 244 1658 5730 134 176
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 2635 2122 1836 2992 1502 2950 200 120
Qualification 73 Fri 4/24 - 5:04 AM 668 2613 706 5006 1836 2658 56 78
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 6:17 AM 2992 2137 1836 2191 358 1225 172 112
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:56 AM 2486 4050 171 1647 1836 292 130 108
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 4571 1836 2415 2122 1311 1403 105 5
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 12:57 PM 5627 2883 3656 3941 2399 1836 99 92
Playoff Matches