Team Avatar Team 1836 - The MilkenKnights (2019)


2019 Robot: Veto
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Milken Community School/Mitchell Academy of Science and Technology/Jay Manufacturing Corp/Too Mac Engineering, Inc./Republic Lagun Machine Tool/The Marvin Group/Frazier Avation, Inc./Industrial Metal Supply/The Schloss Group at Merrill Lynch/The Boeing Company/Leslie Zola Science Scholarship/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks Corp./Arnaco Powder Coating Co .inc/Academy Awning/Universal Compressor Services/Decker Design/Mastercam/Haas Automation, Inc./WestCoast Products & Design LLC & Milken Community School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 14 (67%) 6 (29%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 10 (34%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern California Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Los Angeles Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


San Diego Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Los Angeles Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Los Angeles Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Los Angeles Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Los Angeles Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:14 AM 5805 1836 1515 5810 6692 3759 45 35
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:05 AM 7157 3309 2496 330 4913 1836 9 68
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 11:43 AM 3473 1836 3953 5012 159 294 27 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 597 812 3859 1836 2493 4114 36 47
Qualification 34   Fri 3/1 - 3:02 PM 6220 3295 1836 4201 5835 4056 47 3
Qualification 48   Fri 3/1 - 5:12 PM 1836 5802 7524 5966 4619 4913 32 48
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 7230 330 5500 4161 1836 4619 61 44
Qualification 60   Sat 3/2 - 8:58 AM 7447 6692 6072 1836 841 5500 34 34
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 10:01 AM 4276 1515 4913 7482 5012 1836 51 47
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3952 4763 2493 1836 3250 6535 35 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 55 46
Quarterfinal 7   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 62
Tiebreaker 3   4276 4079 5805 1836 1515 3859 59 51

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 44
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 4501 1836 991 3009 6824 7880 76 55
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 1388 7425 1836 3965 7654 842 69 44
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:55 AM 1197 1836 987 3009 5474 6519 82 59
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:53 PM 7183 4322 2647 1836 5851 6821 20 68
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 3009 60 1836 5285 1266 696 71 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 7613 1266 5429 1836 7654 1661 44 56
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6821 1572 6822 1836 7613 7567 40 57
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5049 7654 988 696 7424 1836 15 83
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5851 7077 7422 6822 3965 1836 43 57
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 6957 60 991 5474 1836 7077 47 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6957 1836 3309 987 2485 5025 75 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 5429 82 77
Quarterfinal 7   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 6519 82 47
Semifinal 2   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 50 44
Semifinal 4   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 61 76
Tiebreaker 2   1836 1197 4322 7426 3309 6825 61 74

Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Greater Los Angeles Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021