Team 1836 - The MilkenKnights (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Milken Community School/Mitchell Academy of Science and Technology/Jay Manufacturing Corp/Too Mac Engineering, Inc./Republic Lagun Machine Tool/The Marvin Group/Frazier Avation, Inc./Industrial Metal Supply/The Schloss Group at Merrill Lynch/The Boeing Company/Leslie Zola Science Scholarship/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks Corp./Arnaco Powder Coating Co .inc/Academy Awning/Universal Compressor Services/Decker Design/Mastercam/Haas Automation, Inc./WestCoast Products & Design LLC & Milken Community School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 37 26 (70%) 11 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:45 AM 687 5540 1836 5802 5851 4201 67 85
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 2637 597 987 1836 6000 3309 95 75
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:23 PM 3863 848 330 5772 3759 1836 89 37
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 589 1644 5089 702 1836 1138 72 59
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 1197 399 3408 4415 1836 5102 64 54
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/12 - 8:59 AM 1661 4913 968 4999 1836 3863 62 77
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:10 AM 1148 3295 3476 4019 1836 5012 70 76
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:11 AM 1148 294 1836 5669 696 4 92 76
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:53 AM 3953 1836 4056 3453 5124 6069 80 70
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:47 AM 1836 1438 3453 3476 4322 4470 87 80
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 1836 3295 4322 5500 1438 2761 79 55
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 4114 5817 580 5810 1836 3470 44 84
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 4079 5025 4114 3970 4470 1836 44 102
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 6072 4619 5500 5817 1836 2489 50 84
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 3476 1836 4763 4161 589 2485 140 70
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 6072 580 1836 5100 2496 3309 102 95
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 294 3470 6220 1836 2496 6123 99 70
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:54 AM 1836 4161 5877 4999 4123 5634 92 77
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 5432 3470 5877 4079 1836 5124 57 112
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 4056 5877 3970 1836 5886 3473 99 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 5124 1836 6072 2485 4763 4123 147 120
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 5124 1836 6072 2485 4763 4123 127 112
Semifinal 2 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 124 91
Semifinal 4 (D) 5124 1836 6072 294 4201 6123 87 81
Final 1 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 120 165
Final 2 (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 164 127
Tiebreaker (A) 3309 3476 6220 5124 1836 6072 134 122

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:13 AM 1729 2370 4301 4451 5822 1836 17 94
Qualification 22 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:17 AM 1262 1836 330 1058 1665 20 146 113
Qualification 35 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:34 PM 1775 1836 190 1305 4607 5333 100 74
Qualification 44 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 5048 3490 5870 2634 1836 3357 91 115
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:21 AM 1836 5518 3452 5980 5460 3049 110 97
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 AM 2648 1836 5980 3562 230 57 107 121
Qualification 79 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:58 AM 1902 842 141 3600 3049 1836 140 72
Qualification 90 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:11 PM 1114 85 1746 1836 3419 4405 116 89
Qualification 110 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:32 PM 1836 3735 910 1086 5830 295 117 104
Qualification 116 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 27 4253 5326 503 1836 120 115 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016