Team Avatar Team 1836 - The MilkenKnights (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Milken Community School/Mitchell Academy of Science and Technology/Jay Manufacturing Corp/Too Mac Engineering, Inc./Republic Lagun Machine Tool/The Marvin Group/Frazier Avation, Inc./Industrial Metal Supply/The Schloss Group at Merrill Lynch/The Boeing Company/Leslie Zola Science Scholarship/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks Corp./Arnaco Powder Coating Co .inc/Academy Awning/Universal Compressor Services/Decker Design/Mastercam/Haas Automation, Inc./WestCoast Products & Design LLC & Milken Community School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 9 (39%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 9 (33%) 18 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 1836's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 1:51 AM 1678 1661 4501 1836 4415 5012 87 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 2:43 AM 8537 1836 1678 589 5012 1661 85 14
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 3:26 AM 4711 2945 1836 8006 3759 5199 30 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 AM 1836 1661 8768 4 4711 5817 34 44
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 5:24 AM 687 1836 5285 6560 4817 4415 35 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 6:20 AM 973 5199 6560 1836 972 5025 104 28
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 7:38 AM 2659 1836 4501 972 4414 2945 22 68
Qualification 44 Sat 3/5 - 8:02 AM 8006 1678 972 968 973 1836 89 47
Qualification 52 Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 359 2102 3128 4400 1836 3501 66 26
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 1:27 AM 1836 3859 6560 4400 2659 1661 39 23
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 1:53 AM 4817 1452 1836 968 5104 8537 18 31
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 AM 5012 5025 3501 5817 3374 1836 20 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 82 51
Quarterfinal 7 973 359 2945 3501 5817 1836 90 58

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:30 AM 5728 8091 1160 7137 4904 1836 32 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 7137 3257 5274 1836 751 2551 37 77
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 11:06 AM 1836 766 1072 1662 6981 1678 36 105
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 5700 7539 1836 1458 973 701 51 78
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 7157 1836 5274 7137 2288 7667 79 36
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:30 PM 7419 1836 3257 766 6662 2551 55 50
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:33 PM 3598 2204 3189 1836 687 6619 22 50
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 1:51 AM 2035 8020 7419 1836 1678 3669 39 126
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 6662 1836 6981 2367 5458 4904 27 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 5458 254 3669 2288 1836 5728 118 44
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 11:28 AM 8020 299 1836 6619 8033 6918 51 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:32 PM 1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 162 53
Quarterfinal 5   1678 254 5458 1836 7419 5700 164 65