Team 1836 - The MilkenKnights (2017)


2017 Robot: My Guy
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Milken Community School/Mitchell Academy of Science and Technology/Jay Manufacturing Corp/Too Mac Engineering, Inc./Republic Lagun Machine Tool/The Marvin Group/Frazier Avation, Inc./Industrial Metal Supply/The Schloss Group at Merrill Lynch/The Boeing Company/Leslie Zola Science Scholarship/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks Corp./Arnaco Powder Coating Co .inc/Academy Awning/Universal Compressor Services/Decker Design/Mastercam/Haas Automation, Inc./WestCoast Products & Design LLC & Milken Community School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1836 attended in 2017.
Team 1836 had a record of 15-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1836 5012 3250 1266 3255 1572 46 190
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 12:12 PM 5209 6695 4919 399 1836 2102 90 171
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 5851 3021 1836 2658 5137 4139 140 106
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 4141 2543 4160 1836 3749 4738 85 185
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1836 3953 4014 5514 6382 5805 165 170
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 9:04 AM 1836 4 3476 2404 2637 6064 305 190
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:59 AM 3647 2839 3128 1836 6515 4583 261 145
Qualification 85 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 4486 6025 4388 2485 1836 812 185 287
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 11:37 AM 3245 1566 701 3250 1836 5461 280 225
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 4984 1836 399 3006 6358 3250 358 235
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 3:29 PM 1983 996 1836 3562 4598 3513 205 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 5430 6400 1891 2122 3562 1836 165 229
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 3245 1836 5933 2486 996 1569 255 155
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:43 PM 3230 5871 2122 1569 5630 1836 347 220
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 5499 4175 6680 1836 6546 1566 235 205
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:19 AM 1836 4598 5118 4175 3239 1569 181 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 395 235
Quarterfinal 8 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 260 285
Tiebreaker 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 420 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2444 2896 2583 1836 4944 2950 200 235
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:13 PM 6340 5663 4613 4403 6434 1836 237 245
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 1836 4513 4965 4915 5431 3835 255 314
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:04 PM 4005 1836 5887 5588 5429 4400 135 370
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:36 AM 1836 2383 2848 5737 6305 1868 288 195
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 1:59 PM 5454 832 1836 1319 5818 1912 143 305
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 5458 1836 3931 2543 3314 3309 308 345
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 5516 281 3562 2230 6429 1836 206 230
Playoff Matches

Team 1836's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jared Hasen-Klein)
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:49 AM 1836 5012 3250 1266 3255 1572 46 190
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 12:12 PM 5209 6695 4919 399 1836 2102 90 171
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 5851 3021 1836 2658 5137 4139 140 106
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 4141 2543 4160 1836 3749 4738 85 185
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1836 3953 4014 5514 6382 5805 165 170
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 9:04 AM 1836 4 3476 2404 2637 6064 305 190
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:59 AM 3647 2839 3128 1836 6515 4583 261 145
Qualification 85 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 4486 6025 4388 2485 1836 812 185 287
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:45 AM 2486 1836 5430 5496 3145 399 180 213
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 10:09 AM 3239 2594 1836 3256 968 5430 185 200
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 11:37 AM 3245 1566 701 3250 1836 5461 280 225
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:36 PM 5630 3256 3166 5496 1891 1836 230 225
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:38 PM 4984 1836 399 3006 6358 3250 358 235
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 3:29 PM 1983 996 1836 3562 4598 3513 205 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 5430 6400 1891 2122 3562 1836 165 229
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 3245 1836 5933 2486 996 1569 255 155
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 5:43 PM 3230 5871 2122 1569 5630 1836 347 220
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 5499 4175 6680 1836 6546 1566 235 205
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:19 AM 1836 4598 5118 4175 3239 1569 181 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 395 235
Quarterfinal 8 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 260 285
Tiebreaker 4 3239 399 3245 1836 3166 1566 420 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2444 2896 2583 1836 4944 2950 200 235
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:13 PM 6340 5663 4613 4403 6434 1836 237 245
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 1836 4513 4965 4915 5431 3835 255 314
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 5:04 PM 4005 1836 5887 5588 5429 4400 135 370
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:36 AM 1836 2383 2848 5737 6305 1868 288 195
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 1:59 PM 5454 832 1836 1319 5818 1912 143 305
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 5458 1836 3931 2543 3314 3309 308 345
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 5516 281 3562 2230 6429 1836 206 230
Playoff Matches