Team 2013 - Cybergnomes (2015)


2015 Robot: Tote Mater

2015 Sponsors: JT Snowmobile / Page Graphics / Inventure Engineering & Machinery Inc / Weld Experts / Clearview Township / Stayner Kinsmen / Stayner Lions Club / MS Parts / Honda of Canada Manufacturing / Deloitte / Prodomax Automation / Advanced Automation & Cybergnomes Robotics Team 2013

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 3 (17%) 3 (17%) 0
Total 61 3 (5%) 3 (5%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/13 - 9:50 AM 3173 4627 2185 2013 5031 3988 14 35
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:29 AM 4825 746 5076 2013 578 5719 36 25
Qualification 22 Fri 3/13 - 1:07 PM 3387 3173 2013 4704 2935 3986 38 58
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 2:35 PM 2013 3117 1246 2228 3387 5428 34 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 3:28 PM 2852 3990 781 3710 2013 4476 97 31
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 4:08 PM 5652 4825 3550 5596 3990 2013 0 65
Qualification 55 Fri 3/13 - 5:23 PM 5094 4732 3530 2013 4252 886 14 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/14 - 9:17 AM 1241 4015 2013 4476 4783 1325 61 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/14 - 10:17 AM 378 2013 1305 5036 4248 2198 64 12
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 11:06 AM 3550 2013 781 4718 5031 3386 63 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 5 5031 2228 4252 3117 1246 2013 100 60

North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:44 AM 188 2386 1305 5672 2013 1310 181 86
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:12 AM 4968 4917 2013 2386 4992 4476 122 98
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:25 AM 4992 2013 4946 5035 4069 5164 60 33
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:49 AM 4951 4001 4968 2013 4152 2609 85 69
Qualification 25 Fri 3/27 - 1:14 PM 781 2200 5191 5164 4976 2013 43 22
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 1:56 PM 2185 2200 5157 4951 188 2013 73 46
Qualification 41 Fri 3/27 - 3:39 PM 4914 2013 781 4001 3710 188 81 106
Qualification 45 Fri 3/27 - 4:06 PM 1305 4902 4976 2013 3571 4678 70 64
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:53 PM 4902 2013 5324 772 4525 4069 52 134
Qualification 55 Sat 3/28 - 9:09 AM 3571 3710 4976 5409 2013 1334 42 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 10:17 AM 4069 3710 2013 1310 2200 4917 38 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1310 4678 2013 4946 5672 4069 170 90
Quarterfinal 8 1310 4678 2013 2609 4476 781 174 117
Semifinal 2 1310 4678 2013 772 4525 4951 106 128
Semifinal 4 1310 4678 2013 2386 2200 4976 178 126
Semifinal 6 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 136 151
Finals 1 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 132 144
Finals 2 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 112 82
Finals 3 1310 4678 2013 4917 4001 3710 167 100

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:11 AM 5630 5629 4604 2013 4627 3145 19 69
Qualification 6 Fri 4/3 - 9:41 AM 5597 4497 5629 5064 5620 2013 26 98
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:21 AM 5117 2013 4733 4633 4591 5629 48 56
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:42 AM 4627 4719 2013 3513 5117 1482 74 24
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2013 5597 5015 3513 5615 4625 83 20
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 7:50 AM 3513 4334 2013 5117 5629 5064 93 48
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 8:49 AM 4010 5630 5620 4497 2013 1695 48 50
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 3:10 PM 4633 4497 5615 4634 1482 2013 16 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 4:00 PM 4591 5078 2013 5296 4719 5725 72 60
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 4:57 PM 5742 4733 5064 4604 4334 2013 59 87
Qualification 52 Sat 4/4 - 3:14 AM 5078 5615 5620 4625 5630 2013 46 71
Qualification 59 Sat 4/4 - 10:18 AM 4719 5118 5620 5742 4633 2013 141 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5015 2013 3513 1695 4591 4604 105 30
Quarterfinal 7 5015 2013 3513 5725 5620 5064 94 85
Semifinal 1 5015 2013 3513 1482 4627 5296 126 96
Semifinal 3 5015 2013 3513 5078 4334 5629 112 76
Semifinal 6 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals 1 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
Finals 2 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
Finals 3 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:05 AM 2220 1538 2338 378 122 2013 126 31
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:26 AM 1706 51 5464 2013 5581 3103 26 59
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 9:10 AM 2338 2013 3357 188 314 5048 150 63
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:59 AM 1640 1310 2013 5403 503 4010 180 58
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:46 AM 3284 2907 4207 5687 2013 857 132 162
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:33 AM 1700 2013 5667 207 5692 4201 81 149
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 6:29 AM 2013 691 836 360 5212 2605 72 143
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 7:20 AM 4977 3322 234 2013 4207 108 124 109
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 10:44 AM 2013 1572 2655 3602 623 2363 127 148
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 12:05 PM 1023 5505 1648 2013 2914 5403 245 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015