Team Avatar Team 2013 - Cybergnomes (2022)


2022 Robot: Rebound
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: MPC | Molded Precision Components/Linear Transfer Automation/JT Snowmobile/Inventure Engineering & Machinery Inc/Clearview Township/Honda of Canada Manufacturing/Stayner Lions Club/Stayner Kinsmen/Weld Experts & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 37 17 (46%) 20 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5036 4252 865 2706 4039 2013 22 46
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4039 865 7480 914 6864 2013 91 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 1360 7480 2013 4152 6864 4039 50 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 1246 2013 5036 7480 1360 2706 23 40
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 1:48 PM 1360 2013 8764 5031 865 6865 33 37
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:36 PM 2013 6859 4152 914 3560 2706 26 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:57 PM 2013 6865 3560 5036 4152 914 44 50
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:29 PM 6135 2013 865 6865 6859 1246 36 14
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:53 PM 2013 7480 5036 6859 8764 6135 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34
Final 1 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 82 46
Final 2 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 68 54

ONT District North Bay Event Day 2

  April 3 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 14
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 4/3 - 9:49 AM 6865 7757 5672 1305 4152 2013 27 58
Qualification 3 Sun 4/3 - 10:01 AM 2609 6865 2994 6859 2013 2706 24 38
Qualification 7 Sun 4/3 - 11:05 AM 6859 7757 3543 8729 2013 1305 43 55
Qualification 8 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 4069 2706 4152 2013 2609 8729 61 56
Qualification 12 Sun 4/3 - 12:11 PM 6859 2609 1305 2013 7757 5672 62 37
Qualification 14 Sun 4/3 - 1:44 PM 2994 6865 6859 6864 2013 4069 14 43
Qualification 16 Sun 4/3 - 2:08 PM 2994 3543 6864 7757 2706 2013 22 63
Qualification 18 Sun 4/3 - 2:35 PM 3543 6865 2013 5672 4069 2609 34 77
Qualification 20 Sun 4/3 - 3:01 PM 3543 8729 5672 2013 4152 2994 29 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 54 34
Semifinal 4 1305 4152 8729 2706 2013 2994 52 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 2386 772 2013 8089 5032 771 46 48
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 2:50 PM 7757 772 8731 1374 1305 2013 28 47
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 48 Thu 4/14 - 6:14 PM 2013 3161 4617 6875 6865 8729 46 37
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 84 Fri 4/15 - 2:02 PM 2198 5409 6864 6875 5036 2013 77 47
Qualification 99 Fri 4/15 - 3:29 PM 3543 7902 865 7659 2013 2198 48 51
Qualification 110 Fri 4/15 - 4:37 PM 3683 2013 1325 8884 5024 8765 104 31
Qualification 122 Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 2056 3560 6135 2013 8764 8850 128 52
Qualification 130 Sat 4/16 - 10:16 AM 4907 8574 781 4976 2013 2056 75 134
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 29 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2013 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 30
ONT District North Bay Event Day 2 32
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 45

If Team 2013 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 10/30 - 9:24 AM 1241 2013 3739 9999 9998 5036 77 25
Qualification 7 Sun 10/30 - 9:54 AM 9996 9997 1334 4917 2013 6135 37 55
Qualification 11 Sun 10/30 - 10:39 AM 2013 9998 7623 9996 6135 9992 3 23
Qualification 13 Sun 10/30 - 10:58 AM 8884 9990 2013 4917 5036 9995 42 30
Qualification 17 Sun 10/30 - 11:35 AM 2013 9996 9994 1374 1241 9999 22 46
Qualification 19 Sun 10/30 - 11:54 AM 9994 4917 9998 6135 9999 2013 49 14
Qualification 23 Sun 10/30 - 1:32 PM 8884 9998 1241 2609 1325 2013 58 89
Qualification 27 Sun 10/30 - 2:14 PM 9994 3739 9992 2013 1334 1374 26 22
Qualification 31 Sun 10/30 - 2:54 PM 1325 7623 9999 5036 2013 9997 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 100 20
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4907 7623 2013 1374 5036 96 28