Team Avatar Team 2013 - Cybergnomes (2018)


2018 Robot: Rebound
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Molded Plastic Consultants/Inventure Engineering & Machinery Inc/JT Snowmobile/Page Graphics/Clearview Township/Honda of Canada Manufacturing/Stayner Lions Club/MS Parts/Stayner Kinsmen/Prodomax Automation/Advanced Automation/Weld Experts & Cybergnomes Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 59 30 (51%) 29 (49%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0
Total 83 42 (51%) 41 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6323 5672 5039 2013 6987 2386 234 173
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 11:55 AM 1305 4951 2013 5672 1310 1325 179 410
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 12:32 PM 6865 4968 6859 2013 4914 5672 130 340
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 1:00 PM 4968 2013 4903 7200 2386 4951 302 211
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 3:40 PM 6331 1360 4914 2013 6987 4152 371 172
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 4:18 PM 773 2013 3543 6987 2386 1305 193 419
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 4:52 PM 4914 2013 7200 4951 2852 5672 253 282
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 44 Sun 3/4 - 9:34 AM 865 2852 6987 6859 1325 2013 205 342
Qualification 47 Sun 3/4 - 10:00 AM 4777 5039 2013 4968 773 1325 200 343
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 10:49 AM 6859 7200 5024 2013 4951 4039 80 397
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:10 PM 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 262 262
Quarterfinal 5 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 419 267
Tiebreaker 1 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 364 281

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 9:00 AM 4458 2013 5964 7030 5149 6484 251 269
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 10:28 AM 6300 2791 3624 2013 1860 250 299 291
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 11:20 AM 7030 3360 2013 5149 1493 5659 397 231
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 11:43 AM 250 6484 1665 5881 2013 5149 246 168
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 1:13 PM 6463 2013 333 6300 5659 250 302 254
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 2:21 PM 3990 7030 3996 358 1156 2013 318 288
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 2:49 PM 7031 6300 2013 229 3624 6463 359 216
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 4:15 PM 6484 358 2013 3990 1156 3624 261 500
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 4:46 PM 1156 5881 7031 2013 3996 4508 241 293
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 8:58 AM 743 2013 6621 20 7027 1860 400 261
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:44 AM 2013 20 5202 358 3117 333 381 235
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 10:58 AM 4458 7031 333 2013 3044 3990 270 391
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 1860 3990 5123 2013 3117 1665 340 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:32 PM 20 2791 3624 4508 2013 250 395 200
Quarterfinal 5 20 2791 3624 4508 2013 250 491 260

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 7176 4917 5672 4343 4968 2013 224 494
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 4914 1305 2708 771 2013 4917 420 284
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:44 PM 2013 4914 1075 6110 4476 5834 191 369
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:21 PM 6978 2708 2013 2994 6336 6514 415 214
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4678 2013 5672 7267 5834 6336 470 196
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 2994 7329 4152 6110 2013 4783 302 275
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:59 PM 6865 4519 7052 2013 6864 4152 172 294
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 2706 1075 6336 1305 2994 2013 317 410
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:08 PM 7052 6987 2013 6110 4519 1305 175 430
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 10:09 AM 2013 2706 5834 4476 6865 3543 240 439
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 4343 7267 6859 2013 6865 6514 205 379
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 4678 7052 771 7329 2013 7267 288 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2013 4968 1075 6110 6978 6859 291 280
Quarterfinal 6 2013 4968 1075 6110 6978 6859 357 274
Semifinal 1 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 480 244
Semifinal 3 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 478 286

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 60 0 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:01 AM 2386 2013 6917 5036 6867 4618 265 432
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:15 AM 6331 6856 2013 2706 4914 2056 264 431
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:50 AM 188 2056 1325 2200 5036 2013 480 264
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:36 PM 3161 6544 2702 2013 6875 5834 355 434
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 610 2013 4936 4814 7329 6331 431 283
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:20 PM 6978 6141 4936 3161 4903 2013 275 419
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:15 PM 3683 1285 5834 2013 5426 1325 309 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403
Final 1 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 399 316
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 390 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 663 4027 141 2013 611 5243 513 276
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 1076 5030 2013 2877 1305 4481 264 470
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:26 PM 3950 1739 2013 5561 2706 469 290 350
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:24 PM 623 329 2783 4327 2013 2877 224 385
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:12 AM 4308 2013 4362 3539 810 369 454 265
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2013 7153 836 3534 2729 611 337 400
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:30 PM 4811 4362 2767 5962 145 2013 412 310
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:41 PM 7048 1468 3637 747 2013 4539 201 507
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 351 379
Quarterfinal 6   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 0 310
Semifinal 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 400 304
Semifinal 3   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 253 402
Tiebreaker 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 315 393
Final 1   2013 141 2706 2708 27 2767 426 317
Final 2   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 139 362
Final 3   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 241 478

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 22 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2013 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 17
ONT District North Bay Event 40
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 147

If Team 2013 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 494
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/13 - 9:28 AM 2834 2337 1218 2013 3707 1640 327 313
Qualification 23 Fri 7/13 - 12:17 PM 3641 2013 3357 3538 2056 1806 178 430
Qualification 31 Fri 7/13 - 1:32 PM 2013 6800 4587 1706 2614 319 226 432
Qualification 43 Fri 7/13 - 2:54 PM 829 708 2013 4944 2791 4967 229 426
Qualification 52 Fri 7/13 - 4:14 PM 2590 217 20 234 2013 3940 399 257
Qualification 60 Fri 7/13 - 5:06 PM 1640 4028 2468 469 2168 2013 306 407
Qualification 71 Fri 7/13 - 6:29 PM 1731 2013 3847 384 3452 1746 307 414
Qualification 86 Sat 7/14 - 10:11 AM 1731 359 67 2013 3538 4265 304 420
Qualification 96 Sat 7/14 - 11:27 AM 225 494 118 1720 2481 2013 450 80
Playoff Matches