Team 2013 - Cybergnomes (2019)


2019 Robot: Rebound
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Molded Plastic Consultants/Inventure Engineering & Machinery Inc/JT Snowmobile/Page Graphics/Clearview Township/Honda of Canada Manufacturing/Stayner Lions Club/MS Parts/Stayner Kinsmen/Prodomax Automation/Advanced Automation/Weld Experts & Cybergnomes Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2013 attended in 2019.
Team 2013 had a record of 14-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 6331 6461 288 2771 6544 2013 37 26
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2013 7200 1325 288 7902 3655 49 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:11 PM 244 2013 6481 6544 216 1325 12 63
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6336 4938 2013 3571 4903 1305 30 77
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 35 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6481 2771 4932 2013 4903 3655 47 52
Qualification 38 Sun 3/17 - 10:19 AM 2634 7757 6544 2013 4015 7902 71 27
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 12:59 PM 7664 1305 6331 2013 7200 7757 65 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:21 PM 1329 1094 7848 4241 3695 2013 52 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 4156 4241 2481 4212 2039 2013 62 46
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4655 2040 4645 1329 2013 4156 73 44
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 2013 4946 6864 6987 1246 4704 58 58
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 6461 6632 6514 7267 2013 2994 44 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 4968 1374 4152 2013 4069 4678 73 80
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 6514 1334 2994 4783 2013 4704 50 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 4152 4678 4783 2013 6514 7052 71 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 1334 5672 2013 4519 4917 610 50 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6632 2013 1246 6859 7052 6461 59 62
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 102 45
Quarterfinal 7 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 81 41

Team 2013's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award ONT District Georgian College Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 6331 6461 288 2771 6544 2013 37 26
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:29 PM 4932 6544 244 7664 2634 2013 43 47
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 1305 4932 2013 7757 7902 216 56 24
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2013 7200 1325 288 7902 3655 49 40
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:11 PM 244 2013 6481 6544 216 1325 12 63
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:43 PM 6336 4938 2013 3571 4903 1305 30 77
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 35 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6481 2771 4932 2013 4903 3655 47 52
Qualification 38 Sun 3/17 - 10:19 AM 2634 7757 6544 2013 4015 7902 71 27
Qualification 41 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 6336 2013 3571 781 6481 6461 49 42
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 12:59 PM 7664 1305 6331 2013 7200 7757 65 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:21 PM 1329 1094 7848 4241 3695 2013 52 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 4156 4241 2481 4212 2039 2013 62 46
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4655 2040 4645 1329 2013 4156 73 44
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 2013 4946 6864 6987 1246 4704 58 58
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 1:25 PM 2994 6461 1310 6865 2013 610 72 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 1310 1305 6864 3543 6336 2013 65 50
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 6461 6632 6514 7267 2013 2994 44 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:30 PM 4968 1374 4152 2013 4069 4678 73 80
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 6514 1334 2994 4783 2013 4704 50 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 4152 4678 4783 2013 6514 7052 71 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 6:20 PM 1334 5672 2013 4519 4917 610 50 63
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 2013 4968 4917 2706 6336 5672 66 49
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6632 2013 1246 6859 7052 6461 59 62
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 4946 7476 4783 4914 1305 2013 67 75
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 102 45
Quarterfinal 7 4917 1305 4519 6864 6859 2013 81 41

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 105 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2013 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 24
ONT District North Bay Event 19

If Team 2013 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---