Team 2013 - Cybergnomes (2016)


2016 Robot: AK

2016 Sponsors: Molded Plastic Consultants/Inventure Engineering & Machinery Inc/JT Snowmobile/Page Graphics/Clearview Township/Honda of Canada Manufacturing/Stayner Lions Club/MS Parts/Stayner Kinsmen/Prodomax Automation/Advanced Automation/Weld Experts & Cybergnomes Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2013 attended in 2016.
Team 2013 had a record of 41-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches