Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2015)


2015 Robot: Incinerator

2015 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works / PTC / Belke Financial Group / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Mid-States Aluminum / Industrial Controls Engineering / MEC / DuFu Engneering / Stone Foundation / Saputo Cheese / HUI / Moraine Park Technical College & Neighborhood Group & FOND DU LAC HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2194's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ethan Weber)
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 9:29 AM 3206 4011 2194 3277 2530 4624 24 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 10:44 AM 2194 967 4804 930 3102 5096 50 37
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 1:03 PM 1732 4174 1091 537 2194 2883 52 96
Qualification 34 Fri 3/20 - 1:44 PM 3197 2202 2194 1716 2709 2826 10 54
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 3:11 PM 706 2062 3692 2169 1259 2194 110 92
Qualification 54 Fri 3/20 - 4:19 PM 5586 1781 4818 2194 3278 167 22 42
Qualification 69 Sat 3/21 - 9:20 AM 5595 4531 4296 3277 2194 2077 7 111
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 9:59 AM 4786 2338 537 4531 2830 2194 102 6
Qualification 86 Sat 3/21 - 11:16 AM 4655 2194 81 93 2202 2830 79 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 1:11 PM 1732 2169 93 2194 3277 3102 117 92
Quarterfinal 6 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 181 94
Semifinal 1 1732 2169 93 2194 3277 3102 58 94
Semifinal 4 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 186 84
Semifinal 5 5148 3418 2202 2194 3277 3102 102 70

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4143 2194 4302 2630 648 4676 132 78
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 3488 2451 2358 2194 2506 1625 140 156
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 11:41 AM 4645 2194 2709 4096 5125 171 82 80
Qualification 35 Fri 4/3 - 2:07 PM 4241 4979 111 4655 2194 1781 79 176
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:48 PM 101 1850 1736 2077 2830 2194 36 118
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:15 PM 4787 4143 4212 111 1739 2194 112 123
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 12:23 PM 1756 3352 2194 1781 2338 3135 136 165
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 9:30 AM 3061 2194 4676 2062 4292 2115 52 40
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 6:16 AM 2151 4702 2136 3695 4979 2194 15 108
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:41 AM 3177 3067 4296 3390 2451 2194 46 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 16 2194 2358 4096 1781 2039 124 58
Quarterfinal 6 16 2194 2358 1736 3135 4212 125 122
Semifinal 1 1756 2338 171 16 2194 2358 64 105
Semifinal 4 2062 4143 2830 16 2194 2358 196 124
Semifinal 5 111 2077 4296 16 2194 2358 104 140