Team Avatar Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2019)


2019 Robot: Fire Up!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works/GE Healthcare/Industrial Controls Engineering/Wells Manufacturing/Belke Financial Group/BCI Burke/Beine Milk Transport/Moraine Park Technical College/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Stone Foundation/HUI/Mid-States Aluminum/JF Ahern/Basic American Medical Products&Neighborhood Group&Fond Du Lac High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2194's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2194 attended in 2019.
Team 2194 had a record of 12-14-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6670 2202 1710 52
5586 3418 2194 46
Qualification 13
10:39A
7417 1038 1714 43
2194 6643 3692 43
Qualification 20
11:23A
4531 6223 5586 48
2194 1716 2451 42
Qualification 31
1:35P
3381 2506 2194 57
1306 3197 6807 59
Qualification 39
2:28P
1259 2169 7432 78
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 49
3:39P
5096 2022 2704 44
1732 6421 2194 70
Qualification 63
5:15P
7432 2194 7103 53
1091 537 269 56
Qualification 68
9:07A
6807 2194 1675 38
4247 7103 5125 49
Qualification 75
10:04A
5096 2194 7900 50
6807 5148 7915 40
Qualification 90
11:44A
2194 279 1091 62
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 1091 92
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 1091 86
2194 2451 5148 76


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:29A
167 967 171 76
2194 6420 6359 52
Qualification 18
11:16A
3928 1625 2481 86
3352 2194 2531 85
Qualification 24
12:03P
4054 2194 7021 67
4021 6359 5914 63
Qualification 35
2:03P
269 5339 111 63
2194 5003 2481 82
Qualification 41
2:45P
3692 2194 7629 60
4296 5003 6421 40
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 2826 2194 79
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 63
5:24P
2977 7048 2194 59
7596 5019 4818 32
Qualification 69
9:34A
4011 2194 5339 70
4655 3090 2081 65
Qualification 80
10:53A
648 5442 2338 80
6381 269 2194 64
Qualification 85
11:32A
5903 648 2194 78
5976 6166 1986 49
Qualification 85
12:19P
5903 648 2194 65
5976 6166 1986 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2338 2194 7048 48
5903 1625 4786 56
Quarterfinal 8
2338 2194 7048 74
5903 1625 4786 55
Tiebreaker 4
2338 2194 7048 33
5903 1625 4786 55

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6670 2202 1710 52
5586 3418 2194 46
Qualification 13
10:39A
7417 1038 1714 43
2194 6643 3692 43
Qualification 20
11:23A
4531 6223 5586 48
2194 1716 2451 42
Qualification 31
1:35P
3381 2506 2194 57
1306 3197 6807 59
Qualification 39
2:28P
1259 2169 7432 78
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 49
3:39P
5096 2022 2704 44
1732 6421 2194 70
Qualification 63
5:15P
7432 2194 7103 53
1091 537 269 56
Qualification 68
9:07A
6807 2194 1675 38
4247 7103 5125 49
Qualification 75
10:04A
5096 2194 7900 50
6807 5148 7915 40
Qualification 90
11:44A
2194 279 1091 62
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 1091 92
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 1091 86
2194 2451 5148 76

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:29A
167 967 171 76
2194 6420 6359 52
Qualification 18
11:16A
3928 1625 2481 86
3352 2194 2531 85
Qualification 24
12:03P
4054 2194 7021 67
4021 6359 5914 63
Qualification 35
2:03P
269 5339 111 63
2194 5003 2481 82
Qualification 41
2:45P
3692 2194 7629 60
4296 5003 6421 40
Qualification 50
3:53P
6317 2826 2194 79
6630 7432 7021 72
Qualification 63
5:24P
2977 7048 2194 59
7596 5019 4818 32
Qualification 69
9:34A
4011 2194 5339 70
4655 3090 2081 65
Qualification 80
10:53A
648 5442 2338 80
6381 269 2194 64
Qualification 85
11:32A
5903 648 2194 78
5976 6166 1986 49
Qualification 85
12:19P
5903 648 2194 65
5976 6166 1986 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2338 2194 7048 48
5903 1625 4786 56
Quarterfinal 8
2338 2194 7048 74
5903 1625 4786 55
Tiebreaker 4
2338 2194 7048 33
5903 1625 4786 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.