Team Avatar Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2018)


2018 Robot: Fire Up!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works/PTC/Industrial Controls Engineering/Belke Financial Group/BCI Burke/Moraine Park Technical College/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Stone Foundation/Beine Milk Transport/HUI/Mid-States Aluminum/Bergstrom Automotive/Spiros Industries/JF Ahern/Holiday Automotive Group/MEC/Basic American Medical Products/Saputo Cheese/Hanson Refrigeration&Neighborhood Group&Fond Du Lac High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 11 (35%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 17 (39%) 1 (2%)

Team 2194's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Wisconsin Regional
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:03 AM 3197 2062 3596 6624 6651 2194 254 254
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:53 AM 2194 6643 5855 6651 2506 1714 350 167
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 2077 1259 1792 2194 4804 1306 287 278
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 930 706 2194 3130 1108 93 288 369
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 2194 5148 5096 1781 2830 279 313 317
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 3:44 PM 1091 323 5976 1792 3692 2194 241 268
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 2202 1306 1732 4247 111 2194 254 385
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 9:28 AM 4296 2194 3596 2039 3381 6421 300 92
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 1675 5148 6223 3081 2194 2470 287 267
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 537 2194 3418 2470 6574 2481 292 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 237 414
Quarterfinal 7   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 98 398
Semifinal 2   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 438 290
Semifinal 4   2194 3197 4786 63 2202 3418 369 336
Final 1   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 451 172
Final 2   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 425 243

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:11 AM 2169 2194 2977 2506 1775 5586 345 118
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:27 AM 4624 2194 4762 3928 1306 6913 284 398
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 2194 2498 167 1756 6217 6237 300 197
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:19 PM 4522 5339 2498 2194 930 3100 270 515
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:19 PM 4011 6613 2194 2530 6732 167 371 242
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 2077 4247 2194 4011 5464 1736 237 371
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 5003 6424 5019 2194 5914 6217 269 452
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6166 2062 5914 2194 3206 2143 295 309
Qualification 89   Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 537 2194 1986 1756 4021 2077 338 183
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 456 329
Quarterfinal 6   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 430 246
Semifinal 1   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 411 172
Semifinal 3   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 357 408
Tiebreaker 1   2826 1736 2830 2194 930 5903 354 302

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 3572 5443 2194 157 1018 857 393 322
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3695 865 2194 51 2501 5443 525 308
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 6947 2194 177 772 3461 5914 406 408
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2791 5339 5492 56 578 2194 227 398
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:31 AM 4645 3542 2194 234 3536 5036 308 415
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 5740 2194 772 3844 6936 1625 379 280
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 1:40 PM 2451 125 4946 2194 4198 494 395 330
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 578 3542 6590 2194 247 1519 321 388
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 4028 4905 4458 5434 2194 977 467 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 243 454
Quarterfinal 8   2194 125 3536 865 494 4917 317 391

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/28 - 8:50 AM 4655 930 2194 4292 5041 2451 341 226
Qualification 10 Sat 7/28 - 9:50 AM 2194 6419 4292 967 4241 2039 272 239
Qualification 13 Sat 7/28 - 10:19 AM 269 2194 5847 6237 461 2704 279 320
Qualification 22 Sat 7/28 - 11:24 AM 1732 81 4213 2194 1736 4296 236 392
Qualification 27 Sat 7/28 - 12:01 PM 3352 930 4096 81 2704 2194 313 194
Qualification 31 Sat 7/28 - 12:29 PM 171 2081 4272 1625 2194 167 302 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/28 - 1:48 PM 2194 1736 6237 4292 4096 5847 462 197
Quarterfinal 5 2194 1736 2704 5847 4096 1646 284 254
Semifinal 1 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 315 417
Semifinal 3 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 257 392

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019