Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2016)


2016 Robot: Chariot of Fire

2016 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works / PTC / Belke Financial Group / Industrial Controls Engineering / DuFu Engneering / BCI Burke / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Mid-States Aluminum / MEC / Spiros Industries / HUI / Moraine Park Technical College / Stone Foundation / Saputo Cheese / Holiday Automotive Group / Hanson Refrigeration / Chicago Tube & Iron / Mercury Marine & Neighborhood Group & Fond Du Lac High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 45 27 (60%) 20 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 2194's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2194 4786 4549 2077 269 1091 66 73
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2062 4241 3102 2358 2194 2530 93 94
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1259 1714 2202 3381 6223 2194 77 67
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:27 PM 2194 1306 1396 3418 1732 2530 80 113
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 6058 192 2498 2194 1091 3734 70 79
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:06 PM 3381 4804 5096 6064 2194 5595 54 65
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:44 PM 5773 5552 2194 3692 5855 4549 57 68
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 4531 1716 2574 2194 1792 5903 72 95
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1675 5586 2194 5003 2830 930 119 67
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 2506 2194 2202 5148 706 5773 117 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 124 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 109 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 106 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 111 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 124 124
Tiebreaker 1 (D) 2826 1306 2194 5903 706 537 118 122

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 3883 5826 3206 2194 3122 4687 80 62
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 167 2194 2525 3277 3090 3023 76 57
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 2472 2225 3691 5991 2194 5576 62 104
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 2826 4225 2239 4239 3926 2194 76 104
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 2194 3633 3134 2129 167 3130 105 110
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 5541 2194 2129 2177 2654 4632 69 45
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:05 PM 3848 2450 2194 2531 5626 967 107 64
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:48 AM 2549 4480 5275 2169 2194 5914 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:33 PM 2194 3015 3303 1690 433 5016 90 126
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:20 PM 2194 423 5114 2337 4905 3130 103 148
Qualification 54 (B) Thu 4/28 - 5:02 PM 3044 272 5915 66 2522 2194 84 85
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:51 AM 5804 2823 548 2194 1860 3044 156 103
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:09 AM 3655 4468 461 2194 2056 6134 116 152
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:10 PM 1099 4930 2194 3238 5854 74 98 148
Qualification 107 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1756 5030 781 4468 2194 4391 126 127
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 3158 5912 3560 604 2194 3245 78 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2451 1806 2194 177 111 1675 152 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2451 1806 2194 111 177 3044 195 144