Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2016)


2016 Robot: Chariot of Fire


2016 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works / PTC / Belke Financial Group / Industrial Controls Engineering / DuFu Engneering / BCI Burke / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Mid-States Aluminum / MEC / Spiros Industries / HUI / Moraine Park Technical College / Stone Foundation / Saputo Cheese / Holiday Automotive Group / Hanson Refrigeration / Chicago Tube & Iron / Mercury Marine & Neighborhood Group & Fond Du Lac High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2194's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2194 attended in 2016.
Team 2194 had a record of 27-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
10:00A
- 2194 - 4786 4549 -66-
2077 269 1091 73
Qualification 15 (C)
10:59A
2062 4241 3102 93
2358 - 2194 - 2530 -94-
Qualification 25 (A)
12:57P
1259 1714 2202 77
3381 6223 - 2194 - -67-
Qualification 36 (B)
2:17P
- 2194 - 1306 1396 -80-
3418 1732 2530 113
Qualification 43 (C)
3:09P
6058 192 2498 70
- 2194 - 1091 3734 -79-
Qualification 49 (D)
3:54P
3381 4804 5096 54
6064 - 2194 - 5595 -65-
Qualification 62 (A)
5:31P
5773 5552 - 2194 - -57-
3692 5855 4549 68
Qualification 66 (B)
9:07A
4531 1716 2574 72
- 2194 - 1792 5903 -95-
Qualification 72 (B)
9:52A
1675 5586 - 2194 - -119-
5003 2830 930 67
Qualification 88 (D)
11:50A
2506 - 2194 - 2202 -117-
5148 706 5773 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
3418 1259 5148 124
2826 1306 - 2194 - -109-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3418 1259 5148 109
2826 1306 - 2194 - -146-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
3418 1259 5148 106
2826 1306 - 2194 - -115-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -111-
5903 706 537 99
Semifinal 3 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -124-
5903 706 537 124
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -118-
5903 706 537 122


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
10:09A
3883 5826 3206 80
- 2194 - 3122 4687 -62-
Qualification 14 (D)
10:49A
167 - 2194 - 2525 -76-
3277 3090 3023 57
Qualification 21 (A)
11:41A
2472 2225 3691 62
5991 - 2194 - 5576 -104-
Qualification 31 (B)
1:56P
2826 4225 2239 76
4239 3926 - 2194 - -104-
Qualification 43 (C)
3:28P
- 2194 - 3633 3134 -105-
2129 167 3130 110
Qualification 53 (D)
4:46P
5541 - 2194 - 2129 -69-
2177 2654 4632 45
Qualification 64 (A)
6:11P
3848 2450 - 2194 - -107-
2531 5626 967 64
Qualification 80 (B)
11:51A
2549 4480 5275 64
2169 - 2194 - 5914 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -117-
3277 3926 2491 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -147-
3277 3926 2491 135
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
3277 3926 2491 128
Semifinal 2 (A)
5576 3633 167 135
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -95-
Semifinal 4 (A)
5576 3633 5626 81
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -148-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5576 3633 5626 117
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -127-
Final 1 (B)
3130 2175 3042 117
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
Final 2 (B)
3130 2175 3042 158
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
Tiebreaker (B)
3130 2175 3042 155
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -110-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
5439 - 2194 - 6171 -91-
5726 3042 329 88
Qualification 17 (C)
10:25A
2783 1622 - 2194 - -97-
3245 6221 2363 101
Qualification 26 (D)
1:28P
- 2194 - 3015 3303 -90-
1690 433 5016 126
Qualification 48 (A)
4:08P
- 2194 - 423 5114 -103-
2337 4905 3130 148
Qualification 54 (B)
4:50P
3044 272 5915 84
66 2522 - 2194 - -85-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
5804 2823 548 156
- 2194 - 1860 3044 -103-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:47A
3655 4468 461 116
- 2194 - 2056 6134 -152-
Qualification 96 (A)
3:01P
1099 4930 - 2194 - -98-
3238 5854 74 148
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 781 126
4468 - 2194 - 4391 -127-
Qualification 123 (D)
6:16P
3158 5912 3560 78
604 - 2194 - 3245 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2451 1806 - 2194 - -152-
177 111 1675 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2451 1806 - 2194 - -195-
111 177 3044 144

Team 2194's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
10:00A
- 2194 - 4786 4549 -66-
2077 269 1091 73
Qualification 15 (C)
10:59A
2062 4241 3102 93
2358 - 2194 - 2530 -94-
Qualification 25 (A)
12:57P
1259 1714 2202 77
3381 6223 - 2194 - -67-
Qualification 36 (B)
2:17P
- 2194 - 1306 1396 -80-
3418 1732 2530 113
Qualification 43 (C)
3:09P
6058 192 2498 70
- 2194 - 1091 3734 -79-
Qualification 49 (D)
3:54P
3381 4804 5096 54
6064 - 2194 - 5595 -65-
Qualification 62 (A)
5:31P
5773 5552 - 2194 - -57-
3692 5855 4549 68
Qualification 66 (B)
9:07A
4531 1716 2574 72
- 2194 - 1792 5903 -95-
Qualification 72 (B)
9:52A
1675 5586 - 2194 - -119-
5003 2830 930 67
Qualification 88 (D)
11:50A
2506 - 2194 - 2202 -117-
5148 706 5773 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
3418 1259 5148 124
2826 1306 - 2194 - -109-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3418 1259 5148 109
2826 1306 - 2194 - -146-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
3418 1259 5148 106
2826 1306 - 2194 - -115-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -111-
5903 706 537 99
Semifinal 3 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -124-
5903 706 537 124
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
2826 1306 - 2194 - -118-
5903 706 537 122

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
10:09A
3883 5826 3206 80
- 2194 - 3122 4687 -62-
Qualification 14 (D)
10:49A
167 - 2194 - 2525 -76-
3277 3090 3023 57
Qualification 21 (A)
11:41A
2472 2225 3691 62
5991 - 2194 - 5576 -104-
Qualification 31 (B)
1:56P
2826 4225 2239 76
4239 3926 - 2194 - -104-
Qualification 43 (C)
3:28P
- 2194 - 3633 3134 -105-
2129 167 3130 110
Qualification 53 (D)
4:46P
5541 - 2194 - 2129 -69-
2177 2654 4632 45
Qualification 64 (A)
6:11P
3848 2450 - 2194 - -107-
2531 5626 967 64
Qualification 80 (B)
11:51A
2549 4480 5275 64
2169 - 2194 - 5914 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -117-
3277 3926 2491 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -147-
3277 3926 2491 135
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
3277 3926 2491 128
Semifinal 2 (A)
5576 3633 167 135
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -95-
Semifinal 4 (A)
5576 3633 5626 81
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -148-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5576 3633 5626 117
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -127-
Final 1 (B)
3130 2175 3042 117
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
Final 2 (B)
3130 2175 3042 158
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -141-
Tiebreaker (B)
3130 2175 3042 155
- 2194 - 2826 2574 -110-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
5439 - 2194 - 6171 -91-
5726 3042 329 88
Qualification 17 (C)
10:25A
2783 1622 - 2194 - -97-
3245 6221 2363 101
Qualification 26 (D)
1:28P
- 2194 - 3015 3303 -90-
1690 433 5016 126
Qualification 48 (A)
4:08P
- 2194 - 423 5114 -103-
2337 4905 3130 148
Qualification 54 (B)
4:50P
3044 272 5915 84
66 2522 - 2194 - -85-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
5804 2823 548 156
- 2194 - 1860 3044 -103-
Qualification 78 (D)
10:47A
3655 4468 461 116
- 2194 - 2056 6134 -152-
Qualification 96 (A)
3:01P
1099 4930 - 2194 - -98-
3238 5854 74 148
Qualification 107 (B)
4:21P
1756 5030 781 126
4468 - 2194 - 4391 -127-
Qualification 123 (D)
6:16P
3158 5912 3560 78
604 - 2194 - 3245 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2451 1806 - 2194 - -152-
177 111 1675 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2451 1806 - 2194 - -195-
111 177 3044 144
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.