Team 2194 - Fondy Fire (2017)


2017 Robot: Firebird
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: John Deere Horicon Works/PTC/Industrial Controls Engineering/Belke Financial Group/BCI Burke/Moraine Park Technical College/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Stone Foundation/Beine Milk Transport/HUI/Mid-States Aluminum/Bergstrom Automotive/Spiros Industries/JF Ahern/Holiday Automotive Group/MEC/Basic American Medical Products/Saputo Cheese/Hanson Refrigeration&Neighborhood Group&Fond Du Lac High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 12 (40%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:34 AM 3130 2194 1792 2531 1781 1985 255 263
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:20 AM 4539 2143 4786 2194 6381 4198 333 305
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:24 AM 1259 1732 2143 4531 2194 537 318 160
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 1716 3197 6643 2194 1259 2506 116 307
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:19 PM 2194 3596 2830 3692 2506 5976 250 235
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5148 3102 2358 2077 3418 2194 260 255
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 2220 93 537 2194 1306 2062 201 308
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2472 2143 2194 1792 3381 1306 308 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 93 2194 6223 1675 5855 4804 345 255
Qualification 83 Sat 3/25 - 10:56 AM 2194 1714 4804 3081 2202 4549 305 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 452 308
Quarterfinal 6 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 327 308
Semifinal 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 255 271
Semifinal 3 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 310 262
Tiebreaker 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 309 317
Final 1 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 343 222
Final 2 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 220 316
Final 3 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 294 284

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/14 - 9:51 AM 4531 930 5019 6166 2451 2194 292 238
Qualification 15 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 967 4959 1091 3418 2194 5003 261 286
Qualification 20 Fri 4/14 - 6:07 PM 2194 6420 967 2451 5586 5914 306 223
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 269 5826 3090 2194 4021 4959 225 256
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 171 5914 2194 3695 4657 2077 311 255
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 4:17 PM 2830 4655 2194 1625 3750 4247 350 323
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 4:51 PM 3695 2194 6419 1986 2062 6574 284 400
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 74 Sat 4/15 - 10:27 AM 3418 5148 4624 3381 2194 2077 255 352
Qualification 82 Sat 4/15 - 11:26 AM 2530 5903 5339 2506 2194 5586 215 259
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1739 6420 930 2194 3276 1091 248 307
Quarterfinal 6 1739 6420 930 2194 3276 1091 323 334
Semifinal 1 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 517 450
Semifinal 3 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 533 258

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 8:58 AM 5618 2399 2194 4961 1080 503 256 345
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:20 AM 5150 5401 6066 4456 5462 2194 384 303
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 5:30 PM 2194 341 3494 4959 2451 1153 322 288
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:25 PM 2194 6329 263 1991 639 4176 347 206
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:18 AM 1991 2194 1732 6336 5687 4905 339 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:39 AM 177 2491 33 3381 4003 2194 349 349
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 12:09 PM 503 5024 2194 2377 135 125 365 363
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 195 1710 25 5114 2194 6391 348 350
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 4237 2052 4539 2194 4959 1731 307 206
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:16 PM 4253 5053 1816 1288 2194 2832 347 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 479 451
Quarterfinal 5 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 476 291
Semifinal 1 2194 303 2451 195 1080 177 472 538
Semifinal 3 2194 303 2451 195 1080 1073 411 532

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/14 - 11:30 AM 1018 118 4188 2194 4206 2122 249 313
Qualification 14 Fri 7/14 - 12:48 PM 2767 2194 195 1511 3824 1885 369 310
Qualification 34 Fri 7/14 - 3:32 PM 292 2194 2137 2590 48 1676 256 305
Qualification 45 Fri 7/14 - 5:06 PM 1477 2194 1506 2791 5842 51 255 310
Qualification 52 Fri 7/14 - 6:00 PM 1506 4039 4143 4967 829 2194 262 355
Qualification 62 Fri 7/14 - 7:13 PM 2451 2056 2194 125 107 225 224 363
Qualification 69 Sat 7/15 - 8:40 AM 1987 2481 503 1640 1018 2194 346 310
Qualification 87 Sat 7/15 - 10:55 AM 384 365 1675 2194 234 2337 304 356
Qualification 99 Sat 7/15 - 12:29 PM 3847 3478 1710 1114 469 2194 282 360
Playoff Matches

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:52 AM 1792 2040 2194 4655 5442 269 288 204
Qualification 11 Sat 7/29 - 10:39 AM 2062 5586 1747 930 2194 2704 350 305
Qualification 16 Sat 7/29 - 11:23 AM 2451 2338 1675 2194 171 5847 333 280
Qualification 23 Sat 7/29 - 12:57 PM 461 2039 81 4096 2451 2194 220 281
Qualification 27 Sat 7/29 - 1:39 PM 2194 6651 4247 6237 5934 4241 253 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2194 2338 4096 1747 269 4247 260 313
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019