Team 2491 - No Mythic (2015)


2015 Robot: Helios

2015 Sponsors: Pace Analytical/Minnetronix/Quality Tool/Groveland Software, Inc & GREAT RIVER SCHOOL & AVALON SCHOOL & TWIN CITIES ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2491 attended in 2015.
Team 2491 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 4:08 AM 876 2491 4674 2169 3297 5638 36 33
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:40 AM 877 2502 5148 2175 3926 2491 17 0
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:49 AM 4674 2518 2847 2479 3298 2491 14 18
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 10:02 AM 4624 4859 4623 3055 3723 2491 94 69
Qualification 50 Fri 2/27 - 11:35 AM 2501 5638 2491 525 4741 5290 60 135
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5720 2509 3926 4480 2500 2491 49 71
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 5:01 AM 3883 4506 2491 3130 5232 2500 24 73
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 6:24 AM 3026 4226 3381 27 2491 3750 23 37
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:54 AM 2491 4671 4786 4166 3633 2574 38 0
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 2826 2207 4607 5339 2491 2129 116 6
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:23 AM 2220 3633 2491 2225 3042 3090 4 67
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 12:04 PM 3848 2989 2491 3055 4632 3633 21 33
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2491 3691 2472 5522 3293 3206 30 47
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:23 PM 2654 3691 2667 2491 5449 2606 73 61
Qualification 60 Fri 4/3 - 4:52 PM 2667 3690 2491 5637 3134 4663 42 11
Qualification 67 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2491 2531 3130 2239 4665 4626 128 66
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 5576 4648 2549 2491 2957 5297 122 56
Qualification 81 Sat 4/4 - 9:56 AM 967 3610 5297 5275 2225 2491 70 30
Qualification 100 Sat 4/4 - 12:01 PM 5626 4239 3018 2491 2175 5340 24 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 184 76
Quarterfinal 8 3130 2826 2491 3042 2606 3691 188 83
Semifinal 2 3130 2826 2491 3055 2239 3293 130 89
Semifinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 170 64
Semifinal 6 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 187 144
Finals 1 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 228 56
Finals 2 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 208 43

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 1369 5515 1768 5442 5437 2491 42 65
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:55 AM 368 2491 359 4384 4967 2337 218 206
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:00 AM 359 1718 5458 2491 1625 4915 126 98
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:14 AM 1592 3536 1208 2491 4945 971 122 137
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 3881 2491 1717 4721 4001 2876 120 90
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:52 AM 3844 5291 3721 3140 2491 3419 38 94
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:39 AM 4945 75 5689 1024 1884 2491 104 126
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:20 AM 2491 3507 2767 3352 5431 771 126 76
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 2491 2337 1425 2852 172 4536 121 143
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 2491 71 329 4911 5402 5260 148 126
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Team 2491's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 4:08 AM 876 2491 4674 2169 3297 5638 36 33
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:40 AM 877 2502 5148 2175 3926 2491 17 0
Qualification 27 Fri 2/27 - 8:49 AM 4674 2518 2847 2479 3298 2491 14 18
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 10:02 AM 4624 4859 4623 3055 3723 2491 94 69
Qualification 50 Fri 2/27 - 11:35 AM 2501 5638 2491 525 4741 5290 60 135
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5720 2509 3926 4480 2500 2491 49 71
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 5:01 AM 3883 4506 2491 3130 5232 2500 24 73
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 6:24 AM 3026 4226 3381 27 2491 3750 23 37
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:54 AM 2491 4671 4786 4166 3633 2574 38 0
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:14 AM 2826 2207 4607 5339 2491 2129 116 6
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:23 AM 2220 3633 2491 2225 3042 3090 4 67
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 12:04 PM 3848 2989 2491 3055 4632 3633 21 33
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:22 PM 2491 3691 2472 5522 3293 3206 30 47
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 3:23 PM 2654 3691 2667 2491 5449 2606 73 61
Qualification 60 Fri 4/3 - 4:52 PM 2667 3690 2491 5637 3134 4663 42 11
Qualification 67 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2491 2531 3130 2239 4665 4626 128 66
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 5576 4648 2549 2491 2957 5297 122 56
Qualification 81 Sat 4/4 - 9:56 AM 967 3610 5297 5275 2225 2491 70 30
Qualification 100 Sat 4/4 - 12:01 PM 5626 4239 3018 2491 2175 5340 24 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 184 76
Quarterfinal 8 3130 2826 2491 3042 2606 3691 188 83
Semifinal 2 3130 2826 2491 3055 2239 3293 130 89
Semifinal 4 3130 2826 2491 5626 3090 2472 170 64
Semifinal 6 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 187 144
Finals 1 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 228 56
Finals 2 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 208 43

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 1369 5515 1768 5442 5437 2491 42 65
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:55 AM 368 2491 359 4384 4967 2337 218 206
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:00 AM 359 1718 5458 2491 1625 4915 126 98
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:14 AM 1592 3536 1208 2491 4945 971 122 137
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 3881 2491 1717 4721 4001 2876 120 90
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:52 AM 3844 5291 3721 3140 2491 3419 38 94
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:39 AM 4945 75 5689 1024 1884 2491 104 126
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:20 AM 2491 3507 2767 3352 5431 771 126 76
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 2491 2337 1425 2852 172 4536 121 143
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 2491 71 329 4911 5402 5260 148 126
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015