Team 2491 - No Mythic (2017)


2017 Robot: Watt
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pace Analytical/Minnetronix/Quality Tool/Groveland Software, Inc & Great River School & Avalon School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 14 (54%) 11 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 10:09 AM 5929 2491 5143 6613 4623 4054 165 215
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 11:43 AM 2491 2823 6132 3298 4665 5172 92 151
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 1:12 PM 3122 6758 2512 2491 525 6044 75 285
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2846 4607 5595 3723 4226 2491 130 190
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 4:03 PM 3130 2989 3212 2491 5232 2861 135 107
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 2491 877 3026 3036 2202 3367 255 245
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 11:16 AM 4506 1792 3313 4174 2491 27 165 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 255 200
Quarterfinal 7 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 305 190

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:23 AM 2177 2491 2667 3926 4687 2957 330 215
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 4239 2491 3691 4632 2175 5576 215 315
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1806 4225 3055 2491 5290 2472 175 255
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:49 PM 3018 2491 5801 1710 2227 4693 360 233
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 9:07 AM 5464 2525 5541 6749 2654 2491 235 185
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:29 AM 4648 4663 4215 2491 2501 2450 240 340
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3292 2177 2574 2491 5340 5826 330 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 235 345
Quarterfinal 8 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 395 255
Tiebreaker 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 280 445
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405
Final 1 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 386 305
Final 2 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 361 185

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 1816 5114 2491 5150 6420 4959 180 311
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5687 1710 4253 2451 2491 68 348 270
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 5:23 PM 3941 303 2491 876 1732 1073 299 247
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:35 PM 4961 135 5813 1288 876 2491 349 185
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:34 AM 4176 1796 5024 341 2491 3172 374 213
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:39 AM 177 2491 33 3381 4003 2194 349 349
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:39 AM 2491 25 5053 263 4198 6569 347 185
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:37 PM 4198 4456 2491 1153 503 2399 185 279
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:39 PM 2377 597 639 1796 1080 2491 305 349
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:33 PM 3381 2491 6569 6391 4539 5462 320 258
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 5 Fri 7/21 - 3:16 PM 2846 2491 3026 3134 2177 2500 90 145
Qualification 11 Fri 7/21 - 4:23 PM 6047 4009 2491 3134 3026 2169 165 140
Qualification 14 Fri 7/21 - 4:58 PM 4009 2500 1816 2169 2491 3102 240 305
Qualification 17 Fri 7/21 - 5:33 PM 2491 3130 6047 3026 1816 3244 185 320
Qualification 22 Sat 7/22 - 8:44 AM 857 3134 2883 4480 5690 2491 206 230
Qualification 24 Sat 7/22 - 9:01 AM 857 3275 2491 2169 3134 2846 255 195
Qualification 29 Sat 7/22 - 9:45 AM 4607 2883 3026 6569 2491 2175 260 310
Qualification 32 Sat 7/22 - 10:09 AM 2512 3102 6047 2491 2883 2177 235 156
Qualification 37 Sat 7/22 - 10:49 AM 2177 2491 3134 3275 6569 2512 345 195
Qualification 40 Sat 7/22 - 11:14 AM 4607 4009 2883 3130 1816 2491 246 285
Qualification 44 Sat 7/22 - 12:03 PM 6569 4009 3130 2500 2846 2491 255 230
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/16 - 8:55 AM 3691 3184 3082 2220 2129 2491 85 135
Qualification 5 Sat 9/16 - 9:31 AM 4536 3102 4239 3042 4215 2491 305 275
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 14 Sat 9/16 - 10:39 AM 3244 1816 4215 2532 2491 3691 285 180
Qualification 22 Sat 9/16 - 11:41 AM 2846 2491 4198 706 3691 3928 225 185
Qualification 26 Sat 9/16 - 12:45 PM 2175 2491 4859 4215 3206 706 360 90
Qualification 31 Sat 9/16 - 1:23 PM 4198 3184 3042 2491 3883 3082 285 335
Qualification 34 Sat 9/16 - 1:47 PM 2491 3928 2846 2129 4859 3102 255 250
Qualification 37 Sat 9/16 - 2:15 PM 2129 3883 3244 2502 4536 2491 280 255
Qualification 43 Sat 9/16 - 3:04 PM 3130 706 2491 3883 4239 4198 241 305
Qualification 46 Sat 9/16 - 3:27 PM 3102 3244 2491 2175 706 3082 310 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/16 - 4:14 PM 2491 3883 4536 1816 4607 4239 450 150
Semifinal 3 2491 3883 4536 1816 3026 4239 445 402
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/14 - 9:31 AM 2491 2855 4198 3244 3184 3026 175 205
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 10:05 AM 3082 4778 3294 2491 4215 5172 190 235
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 10:56 AM 2823 3130 2491 4198 3926 2530 158 130
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 12:07 PM 2491 4536 5348 3407 2500 2574 310 205
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 1:22 PM 4536 4859 2855 2502 2491 2987 225 250
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 2177 3244 2052 2846 3082 2491 262 255
Qualification 42 Sat 10/14 - 3:11 PM 3184 2491 2532 4215 3023 4607 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434