Team Avatar Team 2491 - NoMythic (2019)


2019 Robot: Tempest
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pace Analytical/Minnetronix/Quality Tool/Groveland Software, Inc&Great River School&Avalon School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2491 attended in 2019.
Team 2491 had a record of 5-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 12:36 PM 2491 3754 2052 7019 4623 4198 46 31
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 5720 2491 2470 6574 6819 3754 58 31
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 6044 3630 4531 2450 5232 2491 59 50
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:19 PM 525 4703 2499 7311 2491 5143 94 27
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3206 3082 2491 2574 4778 7858 38 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 4174 2143 3633 2491 4632 2239 53 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 3100 7849 2491 2883 3122 4632 43 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 2883 2491 6912 4225 5993 5626 65 56
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 7892 4277 5826 3277 2491 5340 36 24
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3848 4215 2491 3926 3130 2177 49 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 4648 2606 5275 7875 2491 6749 34 32
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 2491 2549 6803 7273 2225 3610 86 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 68 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 76 50

Team 2491's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Elias Rojas Collins)
Minnesota North Star Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kelli Aellen)
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 12:36 PM 2491 3754 2052 7019 4623 4198 46 31
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 5720 2491 2470 6574 6819 3754 58 31
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:01 PM 6044 3630 4531 2450 5232 2491 59 50
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:19 PM 525 4703 2499 7311 2491 5143 94 27
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3206 3082 2491 2574 4778 7858 38 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 4174 2143 3633 2491 4632 2239 53 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 3100 7849 2491 2883 3122 4632 43 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 2883 2491 6912 4225 5993 5626 65 56
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 7892 4277 5826 3277 2491 5340 36 24
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:32 PM 3276 3277 2175 3018 2491 5275 59 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3848 4215 2491 3926 3130 2177 49 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 4648 2606 5275 7875 2491 6749 34 32
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 2491 2549 6803 7273 2225 3610 86 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 68 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 76 50

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 9:21 AM 3926 2846 2491 5638 3407 2220 20 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/12 - 10:18 AM 2129 4511 2491 3184 2532 9992 30 32
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 11:05 AM 1816 3926 2530 2491 3244 9992 37 29
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 11:46 AM 2491 7068 2239 2220 2508 2500 54 54
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 12:08 PM 7038 7028 2491 2987 4198 2052 42 66
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 2:17 PM 3100 9992 4607 3883 2491 5638 45 45
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 3:18 PM 2177 5275 4859 4536 2491 4198 36 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 64 64
Semifinal 4 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 77 54
Tiebreaker 2 3244 2491 2052 4859 2239 5638 58 49
Final 1 1816 2987 4607 3244 2491 2052 47 54
Final 2 4607 2987 1816 3244 2491 2052 66 55