Team 2491 - NoMythic (2022)


2022 Robot: Revolution
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pace Analytical / Minnetronix / Quality Tool / Groveland Software, Inc & Great River Montessori School & Avalon Charter School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 1 (25%) 6 (150%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 6147 4703 2491 6758 2847 5172 25 64
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 11:00 AM 3297 2491 2177 1816 2499 3755 43 16
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 2491 3042 2470 4239 537 4778 58 26
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:34 PM 2511 4166 967 2502 2491 3883 29 51
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 3926 2499 2491 7530 6044 8372 24 23
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7021 4593 3023 2491 5232 4663 71 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 930 5913 2491 2987 4226 2823 91 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 9:14 AM 4623 5913 3298 1259 2491 4166 51 33
Qualification 76   Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 3212 5720 3054 2491 4239 2846 10 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 91 38
Quarterfinal 5 5913 5172 2502 3297 2491 2846 105 52

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 5626 2129 2450 3848 2491 2606 32 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2239 2491 3042 3928 2883 2175 68 57
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 5271 2177 5464 4693 2491 2227 47 22
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 4663 2509 3883 2491 3276 2574 63 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 5271 6045 2491 2574 2207 4277 38 41
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2491 2129 3100 7258 8234 4174 53 36
Qualification 59   Fri 4/8 - 5:10 PM 4693 2472 5275 2509 2491 2143 36 67
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 3007 4648 2491 2987 3848 2225 58 61
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 7273 2667 2654 5626 1816 2491 29 57
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 2491 3926 2512 3130 4549 5638 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 8177 4639 59 6024 2491 6421 90 87
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:35 PM 2491 5338 2626 5199 3218 4472 48 98
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 16 2073 2491 2642 1323 2451 104 138
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:41 PM 3536 8085 8742 620 2491 2637 61 92
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:42 AM 695 3654 987 8733 6510 2491 100 69
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 2491 179 4561 6510 2239 8738 114 65
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:47 PM 2611 2046 2491 862 1114 2129 130 95
Playoff Matches

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/7 - 9:07 AM 2052 2847 2491 2502 5690 5434 71 71
Qualification 9 Sat 5/7 - 9:51 AM 2052 8516 3082 7028 2491 2531 83 81
Qualification 13 Sat 5/7 - 10:17 AM 2491 3130 3883 5914 2509 7028 91 72
Qualification 20 Sat 5/7 - 11:05 AM 2491 2509 1816 5653 2531 4009 60 69
Qualification 26 Sat 5/7 - 11:50 AM 5913 5653 2823 5172 2220 2491 80 100
Qualification 35 Sat 5/7 - 1:50 PM 5914 5653 2491 6453 3206 3018 49 79
Qualification 42 Sat 5/7 - 2:47 PM 3184 3293 3130 3082 2491 7541 76 108
Qualification 47 Sat 5/7 - 3:21 PM 4728 7028 7541 5690 2491 2169 88 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 98 110
Semifinal 4 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 69 74