Team 2556 - RadioActive Roaches (2015)


2015 Robot: Louis XV

2015 Sponsors: National Defense Education Program/Niceville High School Boosters/Ft Walton Machining & NICEVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 2/28 - 4:58 AM 1319 3091 2556 4026 5109 3694 29 13
Qualification 14 Sat 2/28 - 6:06 AM 3959 1311 3506 5109 2556 4188 44 10
Qualification 17 Sat 2/28 - 6:28 AM 1746 1002 1466 3600 2556 4941 86 57
Qualification 23 Sat 2/28 - 8:17 AM 2556 3635 1648 1369 4941 1319 30 22
Qualification 31 Sat 2/28 - 9:27 AM 4189 2556 3694 3344 1902 3581 40 0
Qualification 37 Sat 2/28 - 10:16 AM 3516 5536 5734 2556 3140 3959 16 76
Qualification 43 Sat 2/28 - 11:05 AM 2556 3516 3506 5332 2393 1683 18 15
Qualification 56 Sun 3/1 - 3:55 AM 2556 4240 3266 4188 1795 1912 24 12
Qualification 61 Sun 3/1 - 4:35 AM 4235 4730 4188 2556 2918 3329 0 30
Qualification 70 Sun 3/1 - 5:44 AM 3329 3959 5004 5536 2556 1369 50 33
Qualification 77 Sun 3/1 - 6:35 AM 2080 3329 5002 2556 2393 5734 80 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:02 AM 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
Quarterfinal 6 2393 3329 1683 3506 1746 2556 23 79
Semifinal 1 1369 3959 832 3506 1746 2556 74 64
Semifinal 4 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
Semifinal 5 3140 1466 1795 3506 1746 2556 78 61

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/13 - 9:24 AM 4118 4191 79 2974 21 2556 12 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/13 - 10:41 AM 5145 4064 2556 3164 1251 3627 50 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:00 PM 744 103 2974 2916 2556 1902 101 82
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 2:08 PM 1369 1592 2556 2152 3556 4622 86 70
Qualification 51 Fri 3/13 - 3:28 PM 1872 4901 4024 4769 2556 2797 23 46
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 4:36 PM 1523 1065 5472 2556 3932 1872 96 44
Qualification 71 Fri 3/13 - 5:49 PM 5276 2556 2383 2425 86 3011 128 60
Qualification 79 Sat 3/14 - 9:34 AM 2905 5616 386 2556 744 5753 60 142
Qualification 92 Sat 3/14 - 10:56 AM 4451 4065 2556 4288 945 846 93 62
Qualification 105 Sat 3/14 - 12:25 PM 801 4091 5722 1065 3998 2556 44 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:49 PM 1251 2556 846 3646 1065 3556 70 59
Quarterfinal 5 1251 2556 846 1902 456 86 123 125